Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:15 29/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Technical and economic report of the project "Renovating and repairing the fire protection system at Binh Tan General Hospital"
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project implementation phase Project: Renovating and repairing the fire protection system at Binh Tan General Hospital
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Bình Trị Đông, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
773/QĐ-BVĐKBT
Approval date
29/06/2026 14:13
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Bình Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:14 29/06/2026
to
09:00 17/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:05 17/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
107.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT VĂN KHOA Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 11 Đường số 10A, Khu dân cư Vĩnh Lộc - - Phường Bình Tân - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 KIM LONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 2/3H Đường 106, Khu phố 1 - - Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ TÂN PHÚC KHANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 491/1 Trường Chinh - - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TẤN LINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 152/15A đường Nguyễn Văn Thương - - Phường Thạnh Mỹ Tây - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ TÂN PHÚC KHANG E-HSDT assessment consulting 491/1 Trường Chinh - - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TẤN LINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 152/15A đường Nguyễn Văn Thương - - Phường Thạnh Mỹ Tây - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:32 06/07/2026 14:15 08/07/2026 09:00 17/07/2026 14:20 08/07/2026 09:05 17/07/2026 Adjust E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe thang nâng – chiều cao nâng tối thiểu 09m (Cung cấp chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị của nhà thầu: Hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Hồ sơ lý lịch thiết bị; Hồ sơ kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất tối thiểu 0,62kW (Cung cấp chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị của nhà thầu: Hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
5
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW (Cung cấp chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị của nhà thầu: Hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
3
4
Máy ren ống (Cung cấp chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị của nhà thầu: Hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đèn chỉ lối thoát hiểm EXIT
130
bộ
2
Cáp 2x1.5mm2 - FR
1850
m
3
Ống PVC D20
1700
m
4
Vật tư phụ hệ thống đèn Exit và chiếu sáng sự cố
1
5
LẮP ĐẶT HỆ THỐNG CHỐNG SÉT
6
Kim thu sét bán kính bảo vệ Pr=160mm
1
cái
7
Cáp đồng trần 50 mm2
80
m
8
Ống PVC D25
60
m
9
Hộp kiểm tra điện trở đất
1
hộp
10
Trụ đỡ kim thu sét STK cao 5m
1
cái
11
Cọc đồng D16 tiếp địa
4
bộ
12
Cáp chằng trụ đỡ
1
ht
13
Vật tư phụ hệ thống chống sét
1
14
HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG BÌNH CHỮA CHÁY
15
Bình chữa cháy khí CO2 5Kg
59
bình
16
Bình chữa cháy bột 6Kg
59
bình
17
Bình bột treo tự động 6kg
12
bình
18
Bộ nội quy tiêu lệnh
59
bộ
19
Kệ bình chữa cháy (loại đôi)
59
bộ
20
Nhân công lắp đặt hệ thống bình chữa cháy
1
ht
21
HỆ THỐNG HÚT KHÓI HẦM KHU KHOA NHI
22
Quạt hút khói hầm công suất 22.500 m3/h; 400Pa chống cháy 200 - 300 °C (2h)
1
cái
23
Quạt cấp bù khí hầm công suất 22.500 m3/h; 200Pa chống cháy 200 - 300 °C (2h)
1
cái
24
Tủ điều khiển quạt hút khói và quạt bù khí
1
tủ
25
Khung quạt, ty giảm chấn treo, khớp nối mềm…..
1
26
FAG 300x300
6
cái
27
SAG 400x300
2
cái
28
FAL 800x400 + LCCT
2
cái
29
Van chỉnh gió 800x400
1
cái
30
Ống gió EI30 (Tôn tráng kẽm dày 1.0mm)
1
31
Dây nguồn cho tủ điều khiển quạt và dây tín hiệu kết nối tín hiệu báo cháy
1
32
Máng điện và ống luồn dây điện
1
33
Nhân công lắp đặt hệ thống hút khói hầm khu khoa nhi
1
ht
34
HỆ THỐNG LOA THÔNG BÁO
35
Trung tâm loa thông báo
1
cái
36
Bộ nguồn phụ UPS
1
cái
37
Loa âm trần 6W
38
bộ
38
Loa treo tường 10W
10
bộ
39
Dây cáp âm thanh cho hệ thống loa thông báo
1200
m
40
Dây nguồn thiết bị loa thông báo
400
m
41
Ống PVC D20 bảo vệ dây tín hiệu
1000
m
42
Vật tư phụ hoàn thiện hệ thống loa thông báo
1
ht
43
Nhân công lắp đặt hoàn thiện hệ thống loa thông báo
1
ht
44
BỔ SUNG XÂY DỰNG LIÊN QUAN PCCC
45
Cải tạo vệ sinh bể nước PCCC 150m3
1
ht
46
Thang thép ngoài nhà
1
ht
47
Vách ngăn hành lang và cầu thang khu hiện hữu và khu mới
1
ht
48
Xây dựng phòng bơm diện tích sàn 9m2 + bệ bê tông 03 bơm
1
ht
49
Xây tường buồng thang bộ hầm khoa nhi - dược
1
ht
50
Cửa chống cháy hầm khoa nhi - dược kích thước 900x2200mm - EI60
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second