Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:43 01/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road leading to Kon Tum Provincial Party Committee base, Mang Ri commune. Category: Foundation, road surface and drainage system
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to build the project: Road to Kon Tum Provincial Party Committee base, Mang Ri commune. Category: Foundation, road surface and drainage system
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget sources and integration of other legal capital sources (in Decision No. 90/QD-UBND, dated June 11, 2026 of Mang Ri Commune People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Măng Ri, Province Quảng Ngãi
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
53/QĐ-DVCI
Approval date
01/07/2026 16:42
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM CUNG ỨNG DỊCH VỤ CÔNG ÍCH XÃ MĂNG RI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:42 01/07/2026
to
08:00 07/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
88.231.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty eight million two hundred thirty one thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TV&XD Minh Nghĩa Kon Tum Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Mô Pả, Xã Tu Mơ Rông, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Bảo An Kon Tum Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Kon Hring, Xã Đăk Rơ Wa, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 218/6 đường Duy Tân, phường Kon Tum, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Phúc Lâm Kon Tum E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Hẻm 05 Nguyễn Cảnh Chân, Thôn Kon Tu 2, Phường Kon Tum, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 218/6 đường Duy Tân, phường Kon Tum, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Phúc Lâm Kon Tum Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Hẻm 05 Nguyễn Cảnh Chân, Thôn Kon Tu 2, Phường Kon Tum, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
2
2
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3
2
3
Máy đào 1,6 m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực/hàm kẹp
1
4
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 16T
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 7T
2
7
Ô tô tưới nước, dung tích bồn tưới ≥ 5m3
1
8
Xe bồn trộn bê tông ≥10m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thuế tài nguyên + Phí bảo vệ môi trường
2
Đất đá bốc xúc thải ra trong kỳ nộp phí
2675.628
m3
3
Khối lượng đất đào tận dụng để san lấp, xây dựng CT
1003.762
m3
4
Cốt thép cống d6-8 CB240-T
0.188
Tấn
5
Cốt thép cống d>10 CB400-V
0.132
Tấn
6
Làm lớp đá đệm móng
1.08
1 m3
7
Ván khuôn tường
26.4
1 m2
8
Bê tông móng đá 2x4 M150
0.48
1 m3
9
Ván khuôn móng
3.6
1 m2
10
Cống hộp 2H(300*200)
11
BT thân cống dày <45cm M300, đá 1x2
17.14
1 m3
12
BT mái cống hộp dày <45cm M300, đá 1x2
28.88
1 m3
13
BT móng cống hộp rộng >250cm, Vữa BT M300, đá 1x2
38.62
1 m3
14
Ván khuôn tường cống hộp, tường chắn
144
1 m2
15
Ván khuôn mái cống hộp
189.14
1 m2
16
Cốt thép tường chắn, tường cống hộp D<=18
2.395
Tấn
17
Gia công Cốt thép mái cống hộp D>10
9.857
Tấn
18
Bê tông đệm đá 2x4 M150
21.98
1 m3
19
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
143.52
1 m2
20
Ván khuôn thân tường đầu, tường cánh
138.52
1 m2
21
Bê tông thân đá 1x2 M200
20.25
1 m3
22
Cốt thép tường cánh D<=18
2.774
Tấn
23
Ván khuôn móng TĐ, TC, chân khay
109.31
1 m2
24
Bê tông móng đá 1x2 M200
50.86
1 m3
25
Gia công cốt thép sân cống <=18
0.351
Tấn
26
Cốt thép sân cống, gối đan<=10
0.427
Tấn
27
BT đệm móng cống M150, đá 2x4 rộng >250cm
13.26
1 m3
28
Bê tông gia cố thượng hạ lưu, chân khay đá 2*4 M150
23.59
1 m3
29
Làm lớp đá đệm móng
5.79
1 m3
30
Làm rọ đá KT:2x1x0,5 trên cạn (đá tận dụng)
9
Rọ
31
Vận chuyển đá ô tô 7T, cự ly 300m tận dụng để làm rọ đá
0.095
100m3
32
Khoan lỗ ɸ32mm để cắm thép
0.198
100m
33
Gia công, lắp đặt thép D>18 vào nền đá và bơm vữa Sika grout 214-11
0.127
Tấn
34
Bê tông gia cố mái ta luy 2*4 M200
11.07
1 m3
35
Lót giấy dầu đỗ BT mái taluy
110.7
m2
36
Bê tông móng đá 2x4 M150
2
1 m3
37
Ván khuôn móng
8
1 m2
38
Làm lớp đá đệm móng
0.2
1 m3
39
Đào đát hố móng ĐC3 = máy đào 0,8m3 rộng móng <6m
8.8
m3
40
Đắp đất hố móng
6.6
1 m3
41
Cốt thép tăng cường mặt đường d<=18mm
4.58
Tấn
42
Đào phá đá bằng máy đào gắn búa thủy lực đá cấp 3
1.452
100m3
43
Xúc đá lên phương tiện vận chuyển
1.452
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đá đỗ đi ô tô 7T, cự ly 1Km đầu
1.358
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đá đỗ đi ô tô 7T, cự ly 1Km tiếp theo
1.358
100m3
46
Đào đát hố móng ĐC3 = máy đào 0,8m3 rộng móng <6m
416.89
m3
47
Đắp đất hố móng ĐC3=đầm cóc 70KG (K95)
396.27
1 m3
48
Tường chắn và Gia cố taluy
49
Đào đát hố móng ĐC3 = máy đào 0,8m3 rộng móng <6m
70.68
1 m3
50
Đào phá đá bằng máy đào gắn búa thủy lực đá cấp 3
0.135
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second