Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 13:51 03/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural traffic road along Canal A8 (Left)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Rural traffic road along Canal A8 (Left)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thới Hưng, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
218/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
03/07/2026 13:48
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Thới Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:50 03/07/2026
to
08:00 13/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Lê Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số N71- Đường số 12, Khu dân cư Miền Nam, phường Hưng Phú, thành phố Cần Thơ.
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Khánh Lam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 340/4C Đường CMT8, Phường Bùi Hữu Nghĩa, Quận Bình Thuỷ, Thành phố Cần Thơ;
3 ABC GENERAL CONSULTANTS AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 103/138/48 Võ Văn Kiệt, phường Cái Khế, thành phố Cần Thơ.
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Tổng hợp Đại Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp Đông Lợi, Xã Đông Thuận, Thành phố Cần Thơ.
5 ABC GENERAL CONSULTANTS AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 103/138/48 Võ Văn Kiệt, phường Cái Khế, thành phố Cần Thơ.
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Tổng hợp Đại Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp Đông Lợi, Xã Đông Thuận, Thành phố Cần Thơ.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy kinh vĩ hoặc Máy toàn đạc. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy bơm nước (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
3
Máy hàn ≥ 23 Kw (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
8
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 7,5 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
9
Máy phát điện (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
10
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải hàng hóa ≥ 2,5 Tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
11
Máy đào. Gàu ≥ 0,5 m3. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
2
12
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
13
Xe lu bánh thép (6 - 10 Tấn). Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
14
Máy sơn kẻ vạch (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
15
Cốp pha thép, gỗ, nhựa (m2) (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
500

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công
129.68
100m2
2
Đóng cừ tràm đường kính ngọn 4,2cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 4,7m, đất cấp I
686.5666
100m
3
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cừ tràm nẹp đường kính ngọn 4,2cm, chiều dài cọc 4,7m
16.628
100m
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép neo buộc gia cố ao mương và bờ kênh, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
0.2741
tấn
5
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt Rk=12KN/m gia cố ao mương và bờ kênh
6.1816
100m2
6
Xếp rọ đá (rọ thép có sẵn) trên cạn bằng thủ công, Loại rọ 2x1x1m
338
1 rọ
7
Xếp rọ đá (rọ thép có sẵn) trên cạn bằng thủ công, Loại rọ 2x1x0,5m
102
1 rọ
8
Đào xúc đất dưới kênh bằng máy đào 0,4m3 đắp gia cố ao mương và bờ kênh, đất cấp I
2.1108
100m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
43.7075
100m3
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng <=1,65 T/m3, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
6.4714
100m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
31.0109
100m3
12
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
10.542
m3
13
Xây gạch không nung (4x8x18)cm mác M75, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
35.14
m3
14
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
225.9
m2
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
41.2613
100m3
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
39.5811
100m3
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 (Dmax=37,5mm) lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,98
15.8524
100m3
18
Trải tấm nilon chống mất nước bê tông, đường Bê tông xi măng
131.937
100m2
19
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường
7.9706
100m2
20
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
30.7545
tấn
21
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1583.244
m3
22
Cắt khe co giãn đường bê tông, khe rộng <=1cm
342.4
10m
23
Đào móng trụ biển báo bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
0.576
1m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ móng trụ biển báo
0.0576
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông móng trụ biển báo thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.792
m3
26
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
35
cái
27
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
35
1 cấu kiện
28
Sản xuất trụ đỡ bảng tên đường, bảng lưu thông, loại trụ đỡ ống sắt tráng kẽm phi 90mm, dày 2mm, dài 3,0m
9
cái
29
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn đường kính 70 cm
2
cái
30
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
7
cái
31
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
7
cái
33
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
132
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second