Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 13:53 03/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural traffic road along Canal B7 (Right)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Rural traffic road along Canal B7 (Right)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thới Hưng, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
220/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
03/07/2026 13:51
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Thới Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:52 03/07/2026
to
08:00 13/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
230.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Tây MeKong Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 626, Ấp Bình Thành, Xã Bình Mỹ, Tỉnh An Giang.
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Khánh Lam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 340/4C Đường CMT8, Phường Bùi Hữu Nghĩa, Quận Bình Thuỷ, Thành phố Cần Thơ;
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hưng Đại Thắng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 14 đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Long Tuyền, TP. Cần Thơ;
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Tổng hợp Đại Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp Đông Lợi, Xã Đông Thuận, Thành phố Cần Thơ;
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hưng Đại Thắng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 14 đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Long Tuyền, TP. Cần Thơ;
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Tổng hợp Đại Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp Đông Lợi, Xã Đông Thuận, Thành phố Cần Thơ;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy kinh vĩ hoặc Máy toàn đạc. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy bơm nước (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
3
Máy hàn ≥ 23 Kw (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
8
Máy khoan đứng ≥ 4,5 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 1,5 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
10
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 7,5 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
11
Máy phát điện (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
12
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải hàng hóa ≥ 2,5 Tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
13
Máy đào. Gàu ≥ 0,5 m3. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
14
Máy đào. Gàu ≥ 0,8 m3. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
15
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
16
Xe lu bánh thép (6 - 10 Tấn). Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
17
Búa đóng cọc ≥ 1,2 Tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
18
Búa đóng cọc ≥ 2,5 Tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực..
1
19
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 10 Tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
20
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 25 Tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
21
Sà lan. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
22
Cốp pha thép, gỗ, nhựa (m2) (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1000

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
36
m2
2
Gia công hệ sàn đạo sàn thao tác (không tính vật tư chính thép hình, thép tấm)
3.9376
tấn
3
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác (chỉ tính vật tư chính thép hình, thép tấm)
1.1045
tấn
4
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
8.692
tấn
5
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
3.1696
tấn
6
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
8.692
tấn
7
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
3.1696
tấn
8
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤10m - Cấp đất I
1.815
100m
9
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤10m - Cấp đất I
0.66
100m
10
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép ở trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 25T
2.4
100m
11
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép ở dưới nước bằng cần cẩu 25T
0.48
100m
12
Bê tông cọc, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
63.12
m3
13
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc
4.9566
100m2
14
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK ≤10mm
3.1826
tấn
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK ≤18mm
11.9273
tấn
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK >18mm
0.0486
tấn
17
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 30x30cm
22
1 mối nối
18
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 20x20cm
24
1 mối nối
19
Gia công kết cấu thép hộp nối cọc
3.4327
tấn
20
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, hộp nối cọc, KL ≤200kg/1 cấu kiện
3.4327
tấn
21
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 2,5T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm - Cấp đất I
2.6715
100m
22
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
0.495
m3
23
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
6.1
m3
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép mố cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.049
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép mố cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤18mm
3.8392
tấn
26
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố cầu trên cạn
0.9272
100m2
27
Bê tông mố cầu trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
35.62
m3
28
Đóng cọc BTCT dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 2,5T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm
3.3452
100m
29
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Dưới nước
0.594
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.9244
tấn
31
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn trụ cầu dưới nước
0.3466
100m2
32
Bê tông trụ dưới nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.7
m3
33
Lắp đặt gối cầu cao su cốt bản thép
24
cái
34
Lắp đặt gối cầu cao su cốt bản thép
12
cái
35
Lắp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn cầu cảng, dầm ≤15T
18
cái
36
Cung cấp và vận chuyển dầm I280, 6m
12
dầm
37
Cung cấp và vận chuyển dầm I400, 12m
6
dầm
38
Ván khuôn thép dầm ngang chiều cao ≤28m
0.1902
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm ngang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0465
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm ngang, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1287
tấn
41
Bê tông dầm ngang sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.29
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép bản mặt cầu, chiều cao ≤28m
1.1851
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép bản mặt cầu, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.2826
tấn
44
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bản mặt cầu, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
19.68
m3
45
Gia công các kết cấu thép
0.2151
tấn
46
Cung cấp thép góc khe co giãn
120.64
kg
47
Cung cấp thép tấm khe co giãn
81.64
kg
48
Cung cấp ống thép thoát nước D76 mạ kẽm
12.88
kg
49
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
0.2151
tấn
50
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (Loại CA 9,5) bằng thủ công kết hợp máy, Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép (cm) 2
9.62
10m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second