Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:13 07/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding sewer line 16
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading and expanding sewer line 16
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thạnh An, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
243/QĐ-KT
Approval date
07/07/2026 15:12
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Thạnh An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:12 07/07/2026
to
08:00 16/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SON KHANG CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 75, đường số 8, Khu TĐC Thới Nhựt, Lô 1 A, KV 4, Phường Tân An, TP. Cần Thơ.
2 Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn xây dựng Nhất Thuận Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 268 Khu Vực Thới Hòa, Phường Thới An, Quận Ô Môn, TP. Cần Thơ;
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hưng Đại Thắng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 14 đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Long Tuyền, TP. Cần Thơ;
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Tổng hợp Đại Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp Đông Lợi, Xã Đông Thuận, Thành phố Cần Thơ;
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hưng Đại Thắng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 14 đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Long Tuyền, TP. Cần Thơ;
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Tổng hợp Đại Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp Đông Lợi, Xã Đông Thuận, Thành phố Cần Thơ;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy kinh vĩ hoặc Máy toàn đạc. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy bơm nước (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
3
Máy hàn ≥ 23 Kw (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
8
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 7,5 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
9
Máy phát điện (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
10
Máy đào. Gàu ≥ 0,5 m3. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
11
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
12
Xe lu bánh thép (6 - 10 Tấn). Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
13
Búa đóng cọc ≥ 1,2 Tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
14
Cốp pha thép, gỗ, nhựa (m2) (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
200

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I
0.1246
100m3
2
Đắp đất lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng ≤1,75T/m3
9.3975
100m3
3
Đào kênh mương lấy đất đắp lề, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I (nhân hệ số chuyển đổi đất đào sang đất đắp 1,1)
10.3373
100m3
4
Đắp cát bù vênh nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
12.9402
100m3
5
Trải tấm nilon chống mất nước bê tông
55.0215
100m2
6
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
22.6869
tấn
7
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.6946
100m2
8
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
550.22
m3
9
Cắt khe co giãn mặt đường
134.73
10m
10
Đào móng xây tường gạch - Cấp đất I
14.84
1m3
11
Đắp đất hoàn trả
2.3
m3
12
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
10.24
m3
13
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thẻ không nung 4x8x18cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.68
m3
14
Trát tường trong dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
88.38
m2
15
Đóng cừ tràm neo ngọn >=4,2cm dài L=4,5m/cây bằng máy đào 0,5m3 - Cấp đất I
12.573
100m
16
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố ngọn >=4,2cm dài L=4,5m/cây bằng máy đào 0,5m3 - Cấp đất I
176.022
100m
17
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cừ tràm nẹp ngọn >=4,2cm dài L=4,5m/cây
5.588
100m
18
Lắp đặt cốt thép buộc, thép neo 2 hàng cừ tràm, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3412
tấn
19
Trải vải địa kỹ thuật ngăn cách R>=12kN/m
6.1459
100m2
20
Đắp đất san lấp, gia cố ao mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng ≤1,65T/m3
3.9358
100m3
21
Đào kênh mương lấy đất đắp san lấp, gia cố ao mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I (nhân hệ số chuyển đổi đất đào sang đất đắp 1,07)
4.2113
100m3
22
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1967
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK ≤18mm
0.944
tấn
24
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc
0.408
100m2
25
Bê tông cọc, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.012
m3
26
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất I
1.003
100m
27
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
0.408
m3
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép đà kiềng, đà giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0764
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép đà kiềng, đà giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3613
tấn
30
Ván khuôn thép đà kiềng, đà giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3457
100m2
31
Bê tông đà kiềng, đà giằng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.4327
m3
32
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thẻ không nung 4x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.0494
m3
33
Trát tường trong dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30.2472
m2
34
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30.2472
m2
35
Trải vải địa kỹ thuật ngăn cách R>=12kN/m
0.6494
100m2
36
Đắp cát san lấp bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1243
100m3
37
Trải tấm nilon chống mất nước bê tông
0.143
100m2
38
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.0565
tấn
39
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.4303
m3
40
Cắt khe co giãn mặt đường
0.3576
10m
41
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT
10
cái
42
Đào móng cột biển báo
0.5
1m3
43
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
45
Cung cấp Biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70
2
cái
46
Cung cấp Biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
47
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo ống STK D90 dày 3mm sơn trắng, đỏ
11.3
m
48
Cung cấp và lắp đặt thép tròn D10 móng cột biển báo
1.48
kg
49
Cung cấp và lắp đặt nắp chụp nhựa D90 cột biển báo
4
cái
50
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Bulong D12 dài 12cm
8
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second