Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:50 09/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing the road from National Highway 6 to Ma 1 hamlet, Thung Nai commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for Project Upgrading and repairing road from National Highway 6 to Ma 1 hamlet, Thung Nai commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thung Nai, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
15:00 25/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
198/QĐ-DVSNC
Approval date
09/07/2026 15:45
Approval Authority
Trung tâm dịch vụ sự nghiệp công xã Thung Nai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:48 09/07/2026
to
15:00 25/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 25/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
113.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MANH TUAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 2, phường Hoà Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng thương mại TMT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 19, ngõ 69, Phường Thống Nhất, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phát 2 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 15, tổ 1, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 HOA BINH SONG DA CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting B801-B802, tòa nhà Sao Vàng, tổ 5, phường Hoà Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phát 2 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 15, tổ 1, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 HOA BINH SONG DA CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results B801-B802, tòa nhà Sao Vàng, tổ 5, phường Hoà Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:47 17/07/2026 15:00 18/07/2026 15:00 25/07/2026 15:00 18/07/2026 15:00 25/07/2026 Adjust the bid package price estimate

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ >= 5 tấn
2
2
Máy cắt uốn thép >= 5kw
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250 lít
2
4
Máy trộn vữa >= 150 lít
1
5
Máy hàn >= 23kw
1
6
Máy đầm dùi >= 1,5kw
2
7
Máy đầm bàn >= 1 kw
2
8
Máy đầm đất (đầm cóc)>= 70kg
1
9
Máy lu, trọng lượng gia tải >= 10 tấn
1
10
Máy lu rung, lực rung >=20 tấn
1
11
Máy ủi >= 70CV
1
12
Máy đào dung tích gầu >= 0,8m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông, bê tông tường chiều dày > 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200 PCB40
11.2159
m3
2
Đổ bê tông, bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
1.1227
m3
3
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông bản cống, đá 1x2, mác 300 PCB40
1.32
m3
4
Đổ bê tông, bê tông phủ bản, đá 1x2, mác 300
0.494
m3
5
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ mố, mũ trụ đường kính <= 10mm
0.0506
tấn
6
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép bản cống, đường kính > 10mm
0.0857
tấn
7
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép bản cống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0728
tấn
8
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0798
100m2
9
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4167
100m2
10
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0855
100m2
11
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn bản cống
0.06
100m2
12
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 1 tấn
6
cấu kiện
13
TƯỜNG CHẮN
14
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.9332
100m3
15
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
0.4242
100m3
16
Phá đá, đá cấp IV
0.3393
100m3
17
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.7748
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III, tận dụng đắp móng và đắp nền đường
0.8756
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.0576
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng đổ đi ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
0.4242
100m3
21
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.3393
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đá đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ
0.3393
100m3
23
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
3.754
m3
24
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200 PCB40
35.8507
m3
25
Đổ bê tông, bê tông thân tường, đá 2x4, mác 200
36.4138
m3
26
Đổ bê tông, bê tông mũ kè, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
1.6893
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
0.3566
100m2
28
Ván khuôn thép tường chắn
0.9385
100m2
29
Đắp đất sét tằng lọc
5.631
m3
30
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
3.94
m2
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa thân kè, đường kính ống 60mm
0.336
100m
32
Rải màng HDPE lớp cách ly
0.0256
100m2
33
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.1126
100m3
34
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
35
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 90cm
5
cái
36
Đào đất hố móng, đất cấp III
15.76
m3
37
Đổ bê tông cột tiêu, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.8758
m3
38
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.7388
100m2
39
Sơn cọc tiêu 2 nước
87.1725
m2
40
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, lắp đặt cột tiêu
197
1 cấu kiện
41
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
13.987
m3
42
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
373.0358
m2
43
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 4,0mm
24
m2
44
ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
45
Móng cột đèn chiếu sáng MC-8
35
móng
46
Móng tủ điện
1
móng
47
Tiếp địa cột đèn chiếu sáng
35
ht
48
Tiếp địa lặp lại
2
ht
49
Tiếp địa tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng
1
ht
50
Hào cáp 01 lộ cáp
965
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second