Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:31 10/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and embellish Hung Giao temple relic, Tam Hung commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT project plan: Repair and embellish Hung Giao temple relic, Tam Hung commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tam Hưng, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
15:10 20/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1440/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/07/2026 14:30
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tam Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:30 10/07/2026
to
15:10 20/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:10 20/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND ARCHITECTURE CONSULTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 87, đường K4, Khu gia đình Cục Quân Nhu, Phường Phú Diễn, Thành phố Hà Nội.
2 TAN AN KHANH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 111B, Ngõ 22, Phố Dương Lâm, Tổ 2, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
3 68 NUMBER DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngách 19/90 đường Trung Văn, phường Đại Mỗ, thành phố Hà Nội
4 NGAN PHAT CONSULTING AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 11, đường Đền Vẽ, phường Phú Lương, TP. Hà Nội
5 68 NUMBER DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngách 19/90 đường Trung Văn, phường Đại Mỗ, thành phố Hà Nội
6 NGAN PHAT CONSULTING AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 11, đường Đền Vẽ, phường Phú Lương, TP. Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:35 20/07/2026 09:30 20/07/2026 15:10 20/07/2026 09:30 20/07/2026 15:10 20/07/2026 Automatic renewal of bidding packages is within the time of the system.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≤ 0,8m3: Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ, trọng tải ≤ 5,0 tấn: Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu tự hành - sức nâng ≤ 16,0 tấn: Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Lu bánh thép, tải trọng ≤ 9T
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông: Dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 250 lít, Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy trộn vữa: Dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 150 lít, Sử dụng tốt
1
7
Đầm cóc: Sử dụng tốt
1
8
Đầm bàn: Sử dụng tốt
1
9
Đầm dùi: Sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy cắt, uốn thép: Sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy hàn: Sử dụng tốt
1
12
Máy thủy bình: Sử dụng tốt
1
13
Máy phun hóa chất (dung dịch chống mối): Sử dụng tốt
1
14
Máy bơm nước: Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạ giải con giống các loại rồng khác, dài>0,7m, Đắp sành sứ
1
con
2
Hạ giải con giống. Các loại con giống khác, dài > 0,7m. Đắp sành sứ
9
con
3
Hạ giải mái ngói, ngói mũi hài, Tầng mái 2
56.7432
m2
4
Hạ giải mái ngói, ngói mũi hài, Tầng mái 1
65.9749
m2
5
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu mái, cao > 4m
2.5915
m3
6
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu mái, cao <= 4m
4.1401
m3
7
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu khung cột, cao > 4m
4.0485
m3
8
Hạ giải cột, trụ, đá tấm, phiến, dày <=35cm
0.2052
m3
9
Tu bổ, phục hồi rồng, dao, phượng và các loại con giống không gắn mảnh sành sứ, kích thước trung bình <= 1,5x0,12m
8
con
10
Tu bổ, phục hồi rồng, giao, phượng và các loại con giống có gắn mảnh sành sứ, kích thước trung bình > 3x0.2m
2.7729
con
11
Tu bổ, phục hồi mặt nguyệt, thiên hồ, bửu châu và các loại tương tự. Loại gắn sành sứ
0.522
m2
12
Tu bổ, phục hồi hoa văn trên các con thú, diện tích hoa văn <= 1m2
0.216
m2
13
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoa văn trên máI, diện tích hoa văn <= 1m2
0.7992
m2
14
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoa văn trên máI, diện tích hoa văn > 1m2
1.5994
m2
15
Lắp dựng rồng, phượng
10
con
16
Lắp dựng các con thú khác
2
con
17
Lắp dựng hoa văn trên mái, bờ nóc, bờ chảy, diện tích hoa văn <= 1m2
2.664
m2
18
Lắp dựng hoa văn trên mái, bờ nóc, bờ chảy, diện tích hoa văn > 1m2
5.3324
m2
19
Tu bổ, phục hồi ô chữ thọ, chữ cổ và các loại tương tự, loại tô da
0.5652
m2
20
Tu bổ, phục hồi các bức phù điêu trang trí trên tường, trụ, trần và các cấu kiện khác. Loại tô da
3.9576
m2
21
Tu bổ, phục hồi các bức phù điêu trang trí trên tường, trụ, trần và các cấu kiện khác, loại tô da
10.5626
m2
22
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng gạch chỉ và ngói bản
42.13
m
23
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi tường và kết cấu tương tự, chiều dày 1,5 cm
28.8593
m2
24
Tu bổ, phục hồi tai tường, mũ tường bằng gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22
0.3035
m3
25
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi tai tường
5.4437
m2
26
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi gờ chỉ và các kết cấu tương tự
147.488
m
27
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi phào và các kết cấu tương tự
47.1183
m
28
Lát, tu bổ, phục hồi. Gạch bát 300x300x50mm (lát công mạch)
87.1001
m2
29
Vệ sinh kết cấu đá tận dụng lắp dựng lại
2.4869
m2
30
Tu bổ, phục hồi móng, bộ phận xây dựng bằng đá xanh nguyên khối
0.054
m3
31
Tu bổ, phục hồi bó hiên hè, vỉa đường, vỉa sân bằng đá xanh nguyên khối
1.7888
m3
32
Đục nhám bề mặt bậc tam cấp
11.2728
m2
33
Ốp, tu bổ, phục hồi tường và các kết cấu tương tự, đá xẻ dày 30mm
5.292
m2
34
Tu bổ, phục hồi cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D <= 30cm (VL)
1.798
m3
35
Tu bổ, phục hồi cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D<=30cm (NC)
0.666
m3
36
Tu bổ, phục hồi cột, trụ gỗ vuông, đường kính D<=30cm (NCx0.95)
0.9496
m3
37
Tu bổ, phục hồi cột, trụ gỗ vuông, đường kính D <= 20cm (NCx0.95)
0.5615
m3
38
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại đơn giản
3.2239
m3
39
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.8063
m3
40
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại đơn giản
0.267
m3
41
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, Vuông, chữ nhật (VL)
1.265
m3
42
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, Vuông, chữ nhật (NC)
1.0891
m3
43
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, Vuông, chữ nhật
2.1622
m3
44
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
1.9298
m3
45
Tu bổ, phục hồi tàu mái gian và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.2783
m3
46
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ván dong, ván lụa, vách đố, ván sàn, ván trần và các loại cấu kiện tương tự, Mộng đơn (nhân công)
2.604
m2
47
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ván dong, ván lụa, vách đố, ván sàn, ván trần và các loại cấu kiện tương tự, Mộng đơn (vật liệu)
0.1823
m3
48
Bảo quản, gia cường kết cấu gỗ bị mục hỏng bề mặt
6.1259
m2
49
Tu bổ , phục hồi các kết cấu chạm khắc gỗ. Loại đơn giản
0.2798
m2
50
Phòng chống mối mọt, nâm mốc cho cấu kiện gỗ bằng phương pháp phun quét
542.9887
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second