Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 13:51 14/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Bo Bao Road - Red Flag Farm
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the contractor selection plan for the project: Bo Bao Road - Co Do Farm
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thạnh An, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
14:00 23/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
304/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
14/07/2026 13:49
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Thạnh An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:50 14/07/2026
to
14:00 23/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 23/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
108.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TPP CONSTRUCTION TRADING SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 29, đường số 7, khu dân cư Vạn Phát Cồn Khương - - Phường Cái Khế - Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 NGO HUNG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 85/14, Trần Vĩnh Kiết, Khu vực 1 - - Phường An Bình - Thành phố Cần Thơ
3 TPP CONSTRUCTION TRADING SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 29, đường số 7, khu dân cư Vạn Phát Cồn Khương - - Phường Cái Khế - Thành phố Cần Thơ
4 NGO HUNG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 85/14, Trần Vĩnh Kiết, Khu vực 1 - - Phường An Bình - Thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn công suất tối thiểu 23kw (kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo qui định Mục 31 Chương I của E-HSMT).
2
2
Máy cắt hoặc uốn cốt thép – công suất tối thiểu 5 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo qui định Mục 31 Chương I của E-HSMT).
2
3
Máy đầm dùi – công suất tối thiểu 1,5 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo qui định Mục 31 Chương I của E-HSMT)
2
4
Máy đầm bàn công suất tối thiểu 1,0 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo qui định Mục 31 Chương I của E-HSMT)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250 lít (kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo qui định Mục 31 Chương I của E-HSMT)
2
6
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy kinh vĩ hoặc Máy toàn đạc (kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo qui định Mục 31 Chương I của E-HSMT)
1
7
Máy đào. Dung tích Gàu tối thiểu 0,5 m3. (kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo qui định Mục 31 Chương I của E-HSMT)
1
8
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV. (kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo qui định Mục 31 Chương I của E-HSMT)
1
9
Xe lu bánh thép (6 - 9 Tấn). (kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo qui định Mục 31 Chương I của E-HSMT).
1
10
Búa đóng cọc ≥ 1,8 Tấn. (kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo qui định Mục 31 Chương I của E-HSMT)
1
11
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 10 Tấn. (kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo qui định Mục 31 Chương I của E-HSMT)
1
12
Cốp pha thép, gỗ, nhựa (m2) (kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo qui định Mục 31 Chương I của E-HSMT)
200

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN GIA CỐ BÊ TÔNG
2
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
3.6656
tấn
3
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1823
tấn
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.8136
tấn
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
13.5738
tấn
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.8429
tấn
7
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.0415
tấn
8
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
5.9681
100m2
9
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
91.2477
m3
10
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
8.874
100m
11
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
2.1
100m
12
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
1.9688
m3
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0706
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2805
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3698
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.4739
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.2751
tấn
18
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
4.726
100m2
19
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
2.4726
100m2
20
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
31.7104
m3
21
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
2.31
1cấu kiện
22
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - Cấp đất I
7.9786
100m3
23
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - Cấp đất I
17.6281
100m3
24
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
1.4277
100m3
25
Cung cấp cát bơm
10.3457
100m3
26
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
10.3457
100m3
27
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
10.3457
100m3
28
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
29
Trải tấm nilon chống mất nước bê tông (lót nền, đường Bê tông xi măng)
145.9539
100m2
30
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.3128
100m2
31
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
57.5534
tấn
32
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1751.4468
m3
33
Cắt khe đường bê tông, khe 1x4cm
319.4667
10m
34
PHẦN TÍN HIỆU GIAO THÔNG
35
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái
37
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
38
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT 0,12x0,12x1,025
72
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second