Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 11:11 21/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural house of La Eê commune, Da Nang city
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the contractor selection plan for the project: Cultural House of La Eê commune, Da Nang city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From public investment capital in 2026 according to Resolution No. 11/NQ-HDND dated March 31, 2026 of the People's Council of La Eee commune
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã La Êê, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
61/QĐ-VHXH
Approval date
21/07/2026 11:09
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hóa - Xã hội xã La Êê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:10 21/07/2026
to
08:00 10/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Thiết kế xây dựng Hàn Giang Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports K306-H10/02 Đường Nguyễn Công Hoan, tổ 8A, phường An Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng.
2 TAM LOC SON COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy, verification of construction drawing design, cost estimate 27 Trần Quý Cáp, phường Bàn Thạch, thành phố Đà Nẵng.
3 Phòng Kinh tế xã La Êê Appraisal of economic and technical reports Thôn Blăng, xã La Êê, thành phố Đà Nẵng.
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Tân Khoa Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 39 Nước Mặn 5, phường Ngũ Hành Sơn, thành phố Đà Nẵng.
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tâm Minh Tiến E-HSMT appraisal consultancy and LCNT . result appraisal Thôn Quý Xuân, xã Thăng Bình, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 13:58 30/07/2026 08:00 30/07/2026 08:00 10/08/2026 08:00 30/07/2026 08:00 10/08/2026 By the time of the first bid opening and closing, there were no contractors participating in the bid

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >= 0,8 m3 (Phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tại thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải >= 7 tấn (Phải phải có đăng ký xe; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tại thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SAN NỀN
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
18.689
100m2
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
36.656
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
36.656
100m3
5
NHÀ GƯƠL
6
XÂY LẮP
7
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.207
100m3
8
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
23.943
1m3
9
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
9.683
m3
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.041
m3
11
Ván khuôn thép móng cột
0.411
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.031
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.711
tấn
14
Xây tường thẳng gạch đặc bê tông KT (300x200x100)mm, vữa XM M75
6.314
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép dầm móng, đà kiềng
0.688
100m2
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.742
m3
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.172
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.834
tấn
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.098
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.348
100m3
21
Rải lớp nilong
1.496
100m2
22
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.479
m3
23
Bê tông đáy SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.991
m3
24
Xây bể bằng gạch không nung 5,5x10x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.239
m3
25
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.073
100m3
26
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.03
100m2
27
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.53
m3
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép đáy bể, ĐK ≤10mm
0.035
tấn
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.034
tấn
30
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤25kg
8
1 cấu kiện
31
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
17.48
m2
32
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.77
m2
33
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
21.25
m2
34
THIẾT BỊ
35
Lắp đặt xí bệt + vòi + van góc
5
bộ
36
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi + vòi
4
bộ
37
Lắp đặt gương soi + phụ kiện
4
cái
38
Van khóa 2 chiều D50 (xã cặn)
1
cái
39
van phao cơ D25
1
cái
40
Phễu thu inox KT 150x150
6
cái
41
CẤP NƯỚC
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 4,6mm
0.5
100m
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.2
100m
44
Tê đều PPR D25
1
cái
45
Tê đều PPR D50
1
cái
46
Tê giảm PPR D50/20
4
cái
47
Tê giảm PPR D25/20
7
cái
48
Cút nhựa PPR D50
4
cái
49
Cút nhựa PPR D25
3
cái
50
Rắc co PPR D50
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second