Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:46 28/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining traffic routes in Doan Ket village. Route 1: from Mr. Hanh's house to Hai Luu commune; Route 2: From Mrs. Huong's house to Lang Cong Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Maintaining traffic routes in Doan Ket village. Route 1: from Mr. Hanh's house to Hai Luu commune; Route 2: From Mrs. Huong's house to Lang Cong Secondary School
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Yên Lãng, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
69/QD-KT
Approval date
28/07/2026 16:43
Approval Authority
Phòng kinh tế xã Yên Lãng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 28/07/2026
to
10:00 10/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng NTT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đông Xuân, Xã Tiên Lữ, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Khải Danh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Tân Chiền, xã Lập Thạch, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 42, đường Mạc Đĩnh Chi, phường Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 42, đường Mạc Đĩnh Chi, phường Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Máy đào (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
4
Máy lu (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Máy rải thảm BTN (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
XỬ LÝ BÊ TÔNG VỠ MẶT ĐƯỜNG
3
Phá dỡ Kết cấu bê tông
16.11
m3
4
Đào nền đường Cấp đất III
0.1289
100m3
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.1289
100m3
6
Bê tông mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
16.11
m3
7
Vận chuyển đổ đi
2.9
10m³/1km
8
LỀ GIA CỐ
9
Đào nền đường Cấp đất III
3.6063
100m3
10
Đắp đất độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.6115
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.8799
100m3
12
Bê tông mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
235.27
m3
13
Vận chuyển đổ đi
9.948
10m³/1km
14
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
15
Rải lưới địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thủy tinh mặt đường
22.7005
100m2
16
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
24.3698
100m2
17
Hoàn thiện công tác Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
23.6629
100m2
18
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,8kg/m2
22.6005
100m2
19
Hoàn thiện công tác Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
22.7005
100m2
20
HẠNG MỤC: AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
21
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
2.2
m3
22
Đào đất chôn cột, rộng <=1 m, sâu <=1 m, đất cấp III
12.98
1m3
23
Đắp đất chôn cột, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
10.78
m3
24
Mua Biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh 70cm
11
chiếc
25
Mua cột đỡ biển báo D88,3x1,8mm - sơn trắng, đỏ
35.2
m
26
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
11
cái
27
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 5mm
53.9
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second