Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:03 29/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading road DA.01, from Highway 57 to HL.30 (in Giao Hoa Cho hamlet, Giao Binh hamlet)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project planning for upgrading road DA.01, from National Highway 57 to HL.30 (in Giao Hoa Cho hamlet, Giao Binh hamlet)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Construction of town hall, trees, public lighting in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
08/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
29/07/2026 14:52
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ THẠNH PHONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:02 29/07/2026
to
08:00 07/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
58.649.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty eight million six hundred forty nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CTY TNHH MTV TV - KT - XD AN PHÚ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 36/6, ấp An Thạnh, xã Thạnh Phú, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
2 Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Tư vấn Xây dựng Khang Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 74/5, ấp Thạnh Trị Thượng, Xã Thạnh Phú, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
3 TOAN TAM MANAGEMENT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng Trệt, Tầng 2 và Tầng 4, số 672A28 Phan Văn Trị, phường Gò Vấp, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
4 BINH AN SERVICES CONSULTING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 238-240-242 Nguyễn Oanh, phường Gò Vấp, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
5 TOAN TAM MANAGEMENT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng Trệt, Tầng 2 và Tầng 4, số 672A28 Phan Văn Trị, phường Gò Vấp, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
6 BINH AN SERVICES CONSULTING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 238-240-242 Nguyễn Oanh, phường Gò Vấp, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tải - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng hàng cho phép tham gia giao thông ≥ 2,5 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy Chứng nhận kiểm định An toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tưới nước - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng hàng cho phép tham gia giao thông ≥ 5 tấn hoặc dung tích bồn ≥ 5m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy Chứng nhận kiểm định An toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Cần cẩu/cần trục. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sức nâng hoặc tải trọng làm việc ≥ 6 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng làm việc ≥ 10 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh hơi. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng làm việc ≥ 16 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu rung - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Lực rung hoặc tải trọng làm việc ≥ 25 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đào. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
8
- Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 110 CV Tài liệu chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
9
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tưới nhựa đường hoặc Máy phun tưới nhựa đường. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng hàng cho phép tham gia giao thông ≥ 5 tấn (đối với ô tô tưới) hoặc có công suất ≥ 190 CV (đối với máy phun). Tài liệu chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực (đối với máy phun tưới nhựa đường); Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực (đối với ô tô tưới nhựa đường). - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
10
- Loại thiết bị: Máy rải bê tông nhựa. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 130CV Tài liệu chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần đường
2
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10 cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I, ngập đất
132.18
100m
3
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10 cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I, không ngập đất
44.06
100m
4
Cung cấp cừ tràm cặp cổ
8.812
100m
5
Thép buộc cừ tràm = 6mm
0.051
Kg
6
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật
8.812
100m2
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.6275
100m3
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
5.3962
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.172
100m3
10
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.172
100m3
11
Cung cấp đất dính
542.6323
m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
2.3468
100m3
13
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
29.2358
100m2
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 1.5 cm
13.95
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
29.2358
100m2
16
Phần bó vĩa
17
Ván khuôn thép bó vĩa
3.654
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông lót bó vĩa đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
23.3214
m3
19
Đổ bê tông bó vĩa đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
29.54
m3
20
Phần an toàn giao thông
21
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
1.152
m3
22
Lắp đặt trụ biển báo
12
1 cấu kiện
23
Đổ bê tông móng biển báo đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.761
m3
24
Cung cấp trụ biển báo 3m
10
trụ
25
Cung cấp trụ biển báo 4m
2
trụ
26
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác
10
biển
27
Cung cấp biển báo tròn
2
biển
28
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật
2
biển
29
Cung cấp bu lông
28
cái
30
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc tiêu đường kính <= 10mm
0.031
tấn
31
Cung cấp thép phi 6
31
kg
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc tiêu đường kính <= 18mm
0.211
tấn
33
Cung cấp thép phi 12
211
kg
34
ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.2808
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông cọc tiêu đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.296
m3
36
Đào đất trồng cọc tiêu rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
4.608
m3
37
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
48
1 cấu kiện
38
Đổ bê tông móng cọc tiêu đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
4.068
m3
39
Sơn cọc tiêu bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
17.28
m2
40
Dán màng phản quang
3.96
m2
41
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
32.701
m2
42
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
49.5
m2
43
Phần hệ thống thoát nước
44
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
12.96
m3
45
Đào đất thi công cống, hố ga bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
6.5313
100m3
46
Đắp đất hoàn thiện hố ga, hố thu độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.5403
100m3
47
Ván khuôn thép. bê tông lót hố ga
0.13
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông lót hố ga, hố thu đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
2.88
m3
49
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép hố ga , hố thu
2.8036
tấn
50
Cung cấp thép phi 10
2775.197
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second