Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 08:25 08/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities at Hoang Hoa Tham Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing facilities at Hoang Hoa Tham Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Unit career development fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đông Thạnh, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:30 18/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
302/QĐ-HHT
Approval date
08/08/2026 08:24
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC HOÀNG HOA THÁM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:24 08/08/2026
to
09:30 18/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 18/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH D'MONTAGUE Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 62/2 Tô Ngọc Vân - - Phường Thới An - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NGỌC KIM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 1084/3 đường Quang Trung - - Phường Thông Tây Hội - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NGỌC KIM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 1084/3 đường Quang Trung - - Phường Thông Tây Hội - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Tay Bac consulting construction trading comapny limited E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 75 Quốc lộ 22 ấp Trạm Bơm - - Xã Củ Chi - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NGỌC KIM E-HSDT assessment consulting 1084/3 đường Quang Trung - - Phường Thông Tây Hội - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Tay Bac consulting construction trading comapny limited Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 75 Quốc lộ 22 ấp Trạm Bơm - - Xã Củ Chi - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá (công suất ≥ 1,7 kW) Nhà thầu kê khai đầy đủ các thông tin theo theo mẫu 06D để làm cơ sở đánh giá và hồ sơ chứng minh bao gồm các tài liệu sau: - Hoá đơn hoặc chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu. - Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê nhà thầu phải chứng minh bằng các tài liệu sau gồm: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Hoá đơn hoặc chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu; Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với thuê của doanh nghiệp (hoặc CCCD đối với thuê của cá nhân) để chứng minh chủ sở hữu.
1
2
Máy hàn (công suất ≥ 23 kW) Nhà thầu kê khai đầy đủ các thông tin theo theo mẫu 06D để làm cơ sở đánh giá và hồ sơ chứng minh bao gồm các tài liệu sau: - Hoá đơn hoặc chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu. - Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê nhà thầu phải chứng minh bằng các tài liệu sau gồm: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Hoá đơn hoặc chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu; Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với thuê của doanh nghiệp (hoặc CCCD đối với thuê của cá nhân) để chứng minh chủ sở hữu.
1
3
Máy khoan cầm tay (công suất ≥ 1,5 kW) Nhà thầu kê khai đầy đủ các thông tin theo theo mẫu 06D để làm cơ sở đánh giá và hồ sơ chứng minh bao gồm các tài liệu sau: - Hoá đơn hoặc chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu. - Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê nhà thầu phải chứng minh bằng các tài liệu sau gồm: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Hoá đơn hoặc chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu; Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với thuê của doanh nghiệp (hoặc CCCD đối với thuê của cá nhân) để chứng minh chủ sở hữu.
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít) Nhà thầu kê khai đầy đủ các thông tin theo theo mẫu 06D để làm cơ sở đánh giá và hồ sơ chứng minh bao gồm các tài liệu sau: - Hoá đơn hoặc chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu. - Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê nhà thầu phải chứng minh bằng các tài liệu sau gồm: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Hoá đơn hoặc chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu; Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với thuê của doanh nghiệp (hoặc CCCD đối với thuê của cá nhân) để chứng minh chủ sở hữu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SƠN NƯỚC NGOÀI NHÀ
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
975.007
m2
3
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
975.007
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
9750.07
m2
5
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
677.924
m2
6
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
225.975
m2
7
NHÀ ĐA NĂNG
8
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
104.16
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
348.54
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
348.54
m2
11
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
348.54
m2
12
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75
348.54
m2
13
NHÀ VỆ SINH KHU A 04 CẤU KIỆN
14
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
46.56
m2
15
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
46.56
m2 cấu kiện
16
Tháo dỡ trần
76.8
m2
17
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao 600x600 khung xương nổi
76.8
m2
18
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
577.44
m2
19
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
577.44
m2
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.64
m3
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.96
m3
22
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
32
bộ
23
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
158.4
m2
24
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
158.4
m2
25
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
118.8
m2
26
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75
158.4
m2
27
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 50mm
40
cái
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 27mm
1.356
100m
29
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 27mm
92
cái
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.744
100m
31
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 60mm
92
cái
32
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
24
bộ
33
Lắp đặt vòi xả tiểu nam. Vận dụng định mức
24
cái
34
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
36
bộ
35
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
36
bộ
36
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
32
bộ
37
NHÀ VỆ SINH KHU B 04 CẤU KIỆN
38
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
46.56
m2
39
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
46.56
m2 cấu kiện
40
Tháo dỡ trần
76.8
m2
41
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao 600x600 khung xương nổi
76.8
m2
42
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
577.44
m2
43
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
577.44
m2
44
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.64
m3
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.96
m3
46
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
32
bộ
47
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
158.4
m2
48
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
158.4
m2
49
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
118.8
m2
50
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75
158.4
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second