Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:51 11/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Renovating and upgrading Road 442: From intersection 5 in A Dong hamlet to Cau Chu, Ho Long hamlet, Yen Tri commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating and upgrading road 442: From intersection 5 in A Dong hamlet to Chu bridge, Ho Long hamlet, Yen Tri commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Yên Trị, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
16:35 31/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
241/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
11/08/2026 14:48
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án xã Yên Trị
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:49 11/08/2026
to
16:35 31/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:35 31/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
840.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Giang Sơn HB Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 24, dãy B4, tổ 10, Phường Hòa Bình, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty TNHH Tân Thịnh 89 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 36, ngõ 112, đường Đại lộ Thịnh Lang, tổ 15, Phường Hòa Bình, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng T&H 84 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 126, ngõ 128, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, tổ 5, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng T&H 84 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 126, ngõ 128, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, tổ 5, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3, sử dụng tốt
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít, sử dụng tốt
2
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW, sử dụng tốt
2
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW, sử dụng tốt
2
5
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW, sử dụng tốt
2
6
Máy đầm cóc, sử dụng tốt
2
7
Máy cắt uốn thép, sử dụng tốt
2
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn, sử dụng tốt
3
9
Máy ủi ≥ 75CV, sử dụng tốt
2
10
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8,5 tấn, sử dụng tốt
2
11
Máy lu rung, lực rung ≥ 25 tấn, sử dụng tốt
1
12
Cần cẩu ≥ 6 tấn, sử dụng tốt
1
13
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường, sử dụng tốt
1
14
Máy rải BTN, sử dụng tốt
1
15
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch, sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông ốp mái dày 15cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
154.2692
m3
2
Cốt thép lưới thép, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
3.1985
tấn
3
Ván khuôn móng
16.3941
100m2
4
Vữa đệm ốp mái, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
1028.462
m2
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D32mm thân kè
3.864
100m
6
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.145
100m3
7
HẠNG MỤC: AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
8
Biển báo
9
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 90 cm
51
cái
10
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển chư nhật
1
cái
11
Cột tiêu
12
Đào đất hố móng, đất cấp III
32.075
m3
13
Đắp đất móng cọc tiêu bằng thủ công
20.235
m3
14
Đổ bê tông cột tiêu, đá 1x2, mác 200
7.0538
m3
15
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn cọc, cột
1.0688
100m2
16
Sơn cọc tiêu 2 nước
126.1125
m2
17
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, lắp đặt cột tiêu
285
1 cấu kiện
18
Vạch Sơn
19
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
4128.8
m2
20
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 4,0mm
981.05
m2
21
Hộ lan tôn sóng
22
Đào đất hố móng, đất cấp III
8
m3
23
Lắp đặt tôn lượn sóng (NC+M)
201
m
24
Đổ bê tông bệ máy, đá 1x2, mác 200
7
m3
25
Cột tôn lượn sóng D141,3x4,5x1350mm - Toàn bộ mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
69
cột
26
Tấm đầu
2
tấm
27
Tấm cuối
2
tấm
28
Tấm giữa loại 2 sóng 3320x310x4mm
69
tấm
29
Bu lông D16x35mm
138
bộ
30
Bu lông D20x180mm
69
bộ
31
Bản đệm 70x300x5mm
69
cái
32
Tiêu phản quang
69
cái
33
Lắp dựng cột trụ đỡ (vận dụng)
1.397
tấn
34
Chi phí đảm bảo ATGT
35
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 90 cm
8
cái
36
Đào móng cột biển báo, đất cấp III
0.72
m3
37
Đắp đất hố móng
1.68
m3
38
Đổ bê tông chân cột đá 1x2, mác 150
0.8
m3
39
Bóng điện 100W
8
cái
40
Còi, cờ đảm bảo giao thông
8
bộ
41
Chóp nón cao su, sơn trắng đỏ
100
cái
42
Đèn báo hiệu ban đêm
20
cái
43
Dây mềm phản quang
30
cuộn
44
áo phản quang
4
Cái
45
Dây điện 2*4
500
m
46
Điện năng tiêu thụ
4320
Kw
47
Nhân công điều khiển giao thông 3/7 nhóm 1
900
công
48
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN ĐƯỜNG
49
Đào vét hữu cơ, đất cấp I
13.2765
100m3
50
Đào cấp nền đường, đất cấp II
9.2721
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second