Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:07 21/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Quang Nam General Hospital, Category: Repair of wastewater treatment system 500m3/day and night. Location: No. 01 Nguyen Du, Tam Ky Ward, Da Nang City.
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Quang Nam General Hospital, Category: Repair of wastewater treatment system 500m3/day and night. Location: No. 01 Nguyen Du, Tam Ky Ward, Da Nang City.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fund source for development of business activities of the unit (Quang Nam General Hospital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tam Kỳ, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1216/QĐ-BV
Approval date
21/08/2026 16:04
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện đa khoa Quảng Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:05 21/08/2026
to
08:00 03/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUANG NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phú Yên - - Xã Chiên Đàn - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG NAM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10 Trần Quý Cáp, Phường Bàn Thạch, thành phố Đà Nẵng - - Phường Bàn Thạch - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 QUANG NAM VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting 102 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - - Phường Bàn Thạch - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 QUANG NAM CONSULTANCY AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 24 Hồ Xuân Hương - - Phường Tam Kỳ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TRUNG AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - - Xã Hiệp Đức - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 QUANG NAM CONSULTANCY AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 24 Hồ Xuân Hương - - Phường Tam Kỳ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TRUNG AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - - Xã Hiệp Đức - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cáp động lực CV 1x6mm
60
m
2
Tháo dỡ cáp động lực CV 1x2,5mm bị hư hỏng (80% công lắp đặt)
140
m
3
Lắp đặt cáp động lực CV 1x2,5mm
140
m
4
Tháo dỡ cáp động lực CV 1x1,5mm bị hư hỏng (80% công lắp đặt)
100
m
5
Lắp đặt cáp động lực CV 1x1,5mm
100
m
6
Lập trình, chạy lại chương trình PLC cho tủ điện điều khiển
1
hệ
7
PHẦN THIẾT BỊ BỔ SUNG MỚI TỦ ĐIỆN
8
Bổ sung Aptomat MCB 3P 10A
4
cái
9
Bổ sung Contactor 9A
4
cái
10
Bổ sung Role nhiệt MT 4-6A
4
cái
11
Mua sắm thiết bị công trình và thiết bị công nghệ
12
Ổ bi trục máy tách rác tinh
1
bộ
13
Giỏ tách rác máy tách thô
1
cái
14
Đồng hồ đo lưu lượng bơm tiếp nhận
1
cái
15
Bơm điều hòa nước thải
1
cái
16
Máy khuấy chìm bể điều hòa
1
cái
17
Bơm bùn bể Anoxic
2
cái
18
Máy khuấy chìm bể Anoxic
2
cái
19
Bơm bùn tuần hoàn MBR
2
cái
20
Bơm hút màng MBR
2
cái
21
Biến tần bơm màng
1
cái
22
Đồng hồ đo lưu lượng bơm màng
1
cái
23
Van điện từ bơm hút màng
2
cái
24
Van điện từ bơm rửa màng
1
cái
25
Bơm định lượng hóa chất
2
cái
26
Bê tông mở rộng sân nền M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.9862
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.0273
100m2
28
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe rộng <=1cm, sâu <=4cm
10.65
m
29
II. TƯỜNG RÀO, CỔNG NGÕ
30
Phát quang tường rào bằng thủ công
0.91
100m2/lần
31
Vệ sinh lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
68.41
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
68.41
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường rào thép
62.1159
m2
34
Sơn tường rào thép thép bằng sơn 2 thành phần (2 lớp)
62.1159
m2
35
III. CẢI TẠO LAN CAN + VỆ SINH BỂ XLNT
36
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
7.4434
m2
37
Sơn lan can thép bằng sơn 2 thành phần (2 lớp)
7.4434
m2
38
Hút nước bể XLNT
859.8
m3
39
Nạo vét bùn mương thoát nước bằng xe hút chân không kết hợp với các thiết bị khác
11.1
1m3
40
Tháo dỡ van bướm - Đường kính 80mm bị hư hỏng
4
cái
41
Lắp đặt thay thế van bướm - Đường kính 80mm
4
cái
42
Tháo dỡ van bướm - Đường kính 65mm bị hư hỏng
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt thay thế van bướm - Đường kính 65mm
2
cái
44
Tháo dỡ van bướm - Đường kính 50mm bị hư hỏng
9
cái
45
Lắp đặt thay thế van bướm - Đường kính 50mm
9
cái
46
Tháo dỡ van 1 chiều - Đường kính 50mm bị hư hỏng
4
cái
47
Lắp đặt thay thế van 1 chiều - Đường kính 50mm
4
cái
48
Tháo dỡ van cổng - Đường kính 50mm hư hỏng
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt van cổng - Đường kính 50mm
4
cái
50
Tháo dỡ ống mềm DN50 hút màng, rửa màng bể MBR bị hư hỏng
24
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second