Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:03 28/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Le Hong Phong street (from Trung Luc intersection to Cat Bi airport); Le Hong Phong - Trung Luc intersection
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement Plan Project: Repair of Le Hong Phong Street (from the intersection of Trung Luc to Cat Bi Airport); Le Hong Phong - Trung Luc junction
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital spending on economic activities of the Department of Construction
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1577/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
28/08/2026 16:45
Approval Authority
SỞ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH PHỐ HẢI PHÒNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 28/08/2026
to
09:00 09/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
270.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 68C đường Mạc Thiên Phúc, Phường Kiến An, TP Hải Phòng, Việt Nam
2 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Gia Viên, thành phố Hải Phòng.
3 DPMC ADVISORY AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 11/22 đường Miếu Hai Xã, Phường Lê Chân, TP Hải Phòng, Việt Nam
4 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Gia Viên, thành phố Hải Phòng.
5 DPMC ADVISORY AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11/22 đường Miếu Hai Xã, Phường Lê Chân, TP Hải Phòng, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cào bóc mặt đường mặt đường bê tông nhựa. Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép 6 ÷ 8T. Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T. Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT
1
4
Máy lu bánh lốp (lu asphalt) ≥ 16T. Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT
1
5
Máy rải bê tông nhựa. Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT
1
6
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng đảm bảo phù hợp quy định tại Điều 10 NĐ 14/2026/NĐ-CP ngày 13/01/2026 (đã công bố công khai thông tin về năng lực hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng trên Trang thông tin điện tử của Sở Xây dựng địa phương nơi đặt trụ sở chính). Có đầy đủ năng lực thực hiện các phép thử chủ yếu của gói thầu (thí nghiệm xi măng, cát, đá, Bê tông xi măng, sắt thép, Bê tông nhựa, đất...) (tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kết cấu mặt đường vuốt nối KC1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tạo nhám mặt đường hiện trạng
50.9
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
50.9
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
38.175
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2,5 cm
12.725
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn
548.083
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến hiện trường
5.4808
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Kết cấu mặt xử lý hư hỏng KC3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc mặt đường chiều dày lớp bóc <= 7cm
10.745
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Vận chuyển chất thải rắn thông thường đi đổ
10.745
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Chi phí tiếp nhận chất thải rắn thông thường
85.7451
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
10.745
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
10.745
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn
185.126
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến hiện trường
1.8513
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Kết cấu mặt đường tôn tạo KC2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc mặt đường, chiều dày lớp bóc <= 0,26cm
374.3872
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
374.3872
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Chi phí tiếp nhận chất thải rắn thông thường
110.9471
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
374.3872
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2,29cm
374.3872
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
374.3872
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn
6719.565
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến hiện trường
67.1957
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
An toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
1452.63
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
872.45
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đan rãnh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Phá dỡ đan rãnh và móng đan rãnh hiện trạng
97.68
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Vận chuyển chất thải rắn thông thường đi đổ
0.9768
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Chi phí tiếp nhận chất thải rắn thông thường
111.3552
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150
88.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Ván khuôn cho bê tông móng đan rãnh
2.96
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông viên đan rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
53.28
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ván khuôn bê tông viên đan rãnh
5.683
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bốc xếp, vận chuyên đan rãnh
117.216
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lát đan rãnh, vữa XM mác 75
888
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cải tạo ga thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Tháo dỡ tấm đan ga hiện trạng, trọng lượng 640kg
12
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Tháo dỡ nắp ga gang hiện trạng
12
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
0.784
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Thay thế tấm đan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Ván khuôn bê tông tấm đan
0.18
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.068
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cốt thép tấm đan ga
0.455
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển tấm đan
12
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt tấm đan
12
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt nắp ga gang hiện trạng tận dụng lại
12
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Chi phí đảm bảo giao thông trong quá trình thi công
1
Trọn khoản
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second