Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 12:25 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate the sidewalk of Ton Dan street (from Nguyen Tat Thanh Street to Ton That Thuyet Street), District 4
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting a contractor for the project of repairing and renovating sidewalks on Ton Dan Street (from Nguyen Tat Thanh street to Ton That Thuy street), District 4.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
- Phường Xóm Chiếu, City Hồ Chí Minh
- Phường Khánh Hội, City Hồ Chí Minh
- Phường Vĩnh Hội, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
10:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
586/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
04/09/2026 12:22
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Xóm Chiếu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:24 04/09/2026
to
10:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Thiết kế Xây dựng Bảo Châu Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 123/1 Đường TTH21, phường Tân Thới Hiệp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 82 Đường TCH 03, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa – Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm, phường Hạnh Thông, TP.HCM
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Xóm Chiếu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18 Đoàn Như Hài, phường Xóm Chiếu, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa – Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm, phường Hạnh Thông, TP.HCM
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Xóm Chiếu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18 Đoàn Như Hài, phường Xóm Chiếu, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6 Tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 Tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông – công suất ≥ 12CV - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
2
4
Máy đầm bàn – công suất ≥ 1 kW - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
2
5
Máy hàn – công suất ≥ 23 kW - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt mặt đường bê tông nhựa hiện hữu (rộng = 20cm)
22.002
100m
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
140.81
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.408
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
1.408
100m3/1km
5
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất III
1.408
100m3/1km
6
Lu cán nền đường sau khi đào, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.88
100m3
7
Trải cán CPĐD loại I dày 20cm
0.88
100m3
8
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
4.4
100m2
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19) dày 7cm
44.003
10m2
10
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
4.4
100m2
11
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C9,5) dày 5cm
44.003
10m2
12
Đào đất bó vỉa, vỉa hè bằng thủ công (đất cấp III)
1030.569
1m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
10.306
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
10.306
100m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất III
10.306
100m3/1km
16
Lu cán nền bó vỉa, vỉa hè, bó nền, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
11.957
100m3
17
BT đá 1x2 M150 móng bó vỉa dày 6cm
94.606
m3
18
Ván khuôn thép bê tông móng bó vỉa
2.64
100m2
19
BT đá 1x2 M300 bó vỉa đổ tại chỗ
262.39
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép bó vỉa đổ tại chỗ
15.39
100m2
21
Trải cán CPĐD loại 2 móng vỉa hè dày 10cm
4.172
100m3
22
BT đá 1x2 M150 móng vỉa hè loại 1
196.543
m3
23
BT đá 1x2 M200 móng vỉa hè loại 2
24.081
m3
24
Lát gạch Terrazzo 40x40x3cm mặt vỉa hè
4171.662
m2
25
BT đá 1x2 M150 móng bó nền dày 6cm
22.18
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép bê tông móng bó nền
2.662
100m2
27
BT đá 1x2 M200 bó nền đổ tại chỗ
44.36
m3
28
Ván khuôn thép bó nền đổ tại chỗ
8.872
100m2
29
Láng vữa xi măng M75 dày 3cm vỉa gốc cây
41.952
m2
30
BT đá 1x2 M200 vỉa gốc cây đổ tại chỗ
5.46
m3
31
Ván Khuôn gỗ bê tông bó vỉa gốc cây
1.08
100m2
32
Lắp đặt gạch số 8 bồn cây
432
viên
33
Đào đất nâng tường hầm ga bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
35.536
1m3
34
Tháo dỡ nắp hầm ga hiện hữu 1,2mx1,2m
87
1 cấu kiện
35
Tháo dỡ nắp hầm ga hiện hữu 1,0mx1,0m
25
1 cấu kiện
36
Tháo dỡ khuôn hầm ga hiện hữu 1,2mx1,2m
87
1 cấu kiện
37
Tháo dỡ khuôn hầm ga hiện hữu 1,0mx1,0m
25
1 cấu kiện
38
Đục bỏ tường hầm ga bê tông hiện hữu
17.12
m3
39
Ván khuôn nâng hạ tường hầm ga
2.164
100m2
40
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 nâng, hạ tường hầm ga đổ tại chỗ
21.638
m3
41
Tái lập phui đào nâng tường bằng cát đắp, K ≥ 0,90
0.225
100m3
42
Đục phá khuôn nắp hầm ga hiện hữu bằng bê tông cốt thép
23.526
m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.762
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.762
100m3/1km
45
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất III
0.762
100m3/1km
46
Cung cấp, lắp đặt khuôn hầm ga đúc sẵn 1,0mx1,0m
25
1 cấu kiện
47
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nắp hầm ga BTCT kích thước 75x75x10cm
25
1cấu kiện
48
Cung cấp, lắp đặt khuôn hầm ga đúc sẵn 1,2mx1,2m
87
1 cấu kiện
49
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nắp gang tròn loại 1 (không có lỗ thu nước)
62
1cấu kiện
50
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nắp gang tròn loại 2 (có lỗ thu nước)
25
1cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second