Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:49 04/09/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and repair of the Veteran Care Center in Vung Tau (Branch 2 - Ben Tre)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Tender Plan for the Project: Renovation and Repair of the Veteran's Welfare Center in Vinh Long (Branch 2 - Ben Tre)
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted supplementary central budget for local budgets to implement preferential policies and regimes for people with meritorious services to the revolution in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường An Hội, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
9014/QĐ-SNV
Approval date
04/09/2026 15:42
Approval Authority
Sở Nội Vụ tỉnh Vĩnh Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:43 04/09/2026
to
09:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
43.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Bến Tre Consultancy on preparation of dossiers of economic and technical reports Số 593/B4 đường Nguyễn Thị Định, phường Phú Khương, tỉnh Vĩnh Long; (MST: 1301152978)
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC NHÀ VIỆT Consultancy, verification of construction drawing design, cost estimate Số 259F1, Nguyễn Văn Cánh, khu phố 4, Phường Phú Tân, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long (MST: 1300467679)
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kỹ thuật Bảo Phong Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1106/11/23 đường Nguyễn Duy Trinh, phường Long Trường, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Trần Thư E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 152/2/35 đường số 10, Phường Thông Tây Hội, TP.HCM
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kỹ thuật Bảo Phong E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1106/11/23 đường Nguyễn Duy Trinh, phường Long Trường, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Trần Thư Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 152/2/35 đường số 10, Phường Thông Tây Hội, TP.HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu để đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu để đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu để đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
4
Xe thang hoặc Xe nâng người làm việc trên cao >=8m; + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA KHU D
2
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (70% diện tích)
1704.312
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần (70% diện tích)
683.48
m2
5
Vệ sinh chà nhám lớn sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (30% diện tích)
730.42
m2
6
Vệ sinh chà nhám lớn sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần (30% diện tích)
299.72
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1704.312
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
683.48
m2
9
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
572.452
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2833.58
m2
11
Vệ sinh gạch ốp tường
365.04
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (ron gạch ốp tính 10% diện tích gạch)
36.504
m2
13
Quét dung dịch chống thấm gạch ốp tường
365.04
m2
14
Sơn tường ngoài ốp gạch bằng sơn chống thấm
365.04
m2
15
Phá dỡ bậc cấp
1.944
m3
16
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.152
m3
17
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.43
m3
18
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
24.435
m2
19
Vệ sinh mái ngói
627.99
m2
20
Sơn mái ngói bằng sơn chống thấm (Sơn định lượng theo nhà san xuất tương đương 10m2/lit/lớp; sơn 2 lót 2 phủ)
627.99
m2
21
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
26.13
m2
22
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
26.13
m2
23
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
26.13
m2
24
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
166.5
m2
25
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 55, kính cường lực 8mm
79.38
m2
26
Lắp dựng cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ 55, kính cường lực 8mm
78.48
m2
27
Vách kính khung nhôm hệ55, kính cường lực 8mm
8.64
m2
28
Cung cấp phụ kiện cửa 4 cánh
3
Cái
29
Cung cấp phụ kiện cửa 2 cánh
4
Cái
30
Cung cấp phụ kiện cửa 1 cánh
18
Cái
31
Cung cấp phụ kiện cửa sổ 4 cánh
6
Cái
32
Cung cấp phụ kiện cửa sổ 2 cánh
24
Cái
33
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa nhôm
78.48
m2
34
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 16 m
4.699
100m2
35
PHẦN BÁO CHÁY
36
Lắp đặt trung tâm xử lý tín hiệu báo cháy
1
trung tâm
37
Lắp đặt thiết bị đầu báo khói
2.6
10 đầu
38
Lắp đặt nút báo cháy khẩn cấp
1.2
5 nút
39
Lắp đặt còi báo động
0.4
5 chuông
40
Lắp đặt đèn thoát hiểm
1.2
5 đèn
41
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ BẾP (KHU SƠ CHẾ)
42
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
43
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6m
86.4
m2
44
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.403
tấn
45
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt
10.64
m
46
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn ≤15cm
12
1m
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.72
m3
48
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, lỗ khoan đường kính >70mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤35cm
24
lỗ khoan
49
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D≤12mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤15cm
16
lỗ khoan
50
Bơm keo kết dính thép và bê tông (15 lỗ/1tip)
2.667
tip

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second