Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:51 04/09/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of the early childhood education center in Nam Nen village, Nam Nen commune, to be used as a worker's residence.
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting a contractor for the project to renovate and convert the primary school building in Nam Nen village (Nam Nen 2) into worker housing, Nam Nen commune.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of funding from local government budgets and other legal sources in 2026 and subsequent years.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Nậm Nèn, Province Điện Biên
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
113/QĐ-KT
Approval date
04/09/2026 15:42
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Nậm Nèn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:43 04/09/2026
to
08:00 16/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
33.288.254 VND
Amount in words
Thirty three million two hundred eighty eight thousand two hundred fifty four dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng thương mại Mạnh Dũng Điện Biên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đội 5, phường Mường Thanh, tỉnh Điện Biên
2 Công ty TNHH Minh Phú Điện Biên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Bản Loọng Quân, xã Thanh An, tỉnh Điện Biên
3 Công ty TNHH Công nghệ và Thương mại Hồng Đức Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 31, tổ dân phố 1, phường Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
4 Công ty TNHH Công nghệ và Thương mại Hồng Đức E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 31, tổ dân phố 1, phường Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Cần cẩu
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tôn nền, sân bê tông
2
Đắp nền bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1.196
100m3
3
Lót bạt dứa
2.6
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
26
m3
5
Cắt khe 2x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
15
10m
6
Cấp điện
7
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cố định đường cáp nổi 2x16mm2
30
m
8
Dây cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 2x16
30
m
9
Lắp đặt puli sứ kẹp
2
cái
10
Cấp nước
11
Đấu nối với đường nước đã có
2
công
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng P/P hàn, D=25mm dài 6m
0.2
100m
13
Lắp đặt côn,cút ren D=25mm
10
cái
14
Tê nhựa ren trong D25
5
cái
15
Măng sông D25
5
cái
16
Lăp đặt van ren, D<= 25mm
1
cái
17
Chân téc
18
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.5
m3
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.1
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0256
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
0.256
m3
22
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.2901
tấn
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.8027
m2
24
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.144
m3
25
Rãnh thoát nước
26
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.054
100m3
27
BT lót móng, R<=250cm,đá 4x6, M100 đs= 2-4
3.534
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng <=11 h <=6m; g.không nung VXM 75
4.362
m3
29
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2 cm, VXM M 75, cát vàng Ml>2
54.18
m2
30
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan d<=10mm
0.184
tấn
31
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.15
100m2
32
BTđúc sẵn tấm đan, M200, đá 1x2 đ.s=2-4
2.53
m3
33
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 75kg
50
1 cấu kiện
34
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
35
Xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào
0.973
100m3
36
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.19
100m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô tự đổ
0.19
m3
38
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô tự đổ
0.19
m3
39
Hạng mục: Nhà công vụ
40
Phần móng
41
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.939
100m3
42
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bêtông lót móng, đá 4x6, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 100
14.985
m3
43
Ván khuôn thép (ván khuôn bê tông lót)
0.385
100m2
44
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cổ móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 50
27.216
m3
45
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cổ móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 50
46.676
m3
46
SXLD cốt thép giằng, dầm móng F <= 10mm
0.388
tấn
47
SXLD cốt thép giằng, dầm móng F <= 18mm
1.452
tấn
48
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn giằng đài móng
1.373
100m2
49
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
21.177
m3
50
Đắp đất móng bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt K=0,90
0.49
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second