Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 21:24 04/09/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair the Commune Party Committee office
Bidding package name
Construction
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contract Selection Plan: Project: Renovation and Repair of the Party Committee Office of the Village.
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local government budget (Targeted supplementary funding)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Giao Long, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2720/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
04/09/2026 21:23
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Giao Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:23 04/09/2026
to
09:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LOC KIM AN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp Hữu Lợi, xã Bình Trưng, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 BENTRE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 50, Nguyễn Trung Trực, phường An Hội, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 LOC KIM AN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp Hữu Lợi, xã Bình Trưng, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 BENTRE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 50, Nguyễn Trung Trực, phường An Hội, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
5 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Bến Tre Consultancy in designing construction drawings, cost estimates Đường Nguyễn Thị Định, phường Phú Khương, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Huỳnh Thuỷ Consultancy, verification of construction drawing design, cost estimate Ấp Mỹ An A, Phường An Hội, Vĩnh Long
7 Phòng Kinh tế xã Giao Long Appraisal of construction drawing design - cost estimate Ấp Quới Sơn, xã Giao Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại và đặc điểm thiết bị: Dàn giáo. Đơn vị: bộ (01 bộ gồm 02 chân + 02 chéo). - Tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Theo mục E-CDNT 10.8 chương II của E-HSMT).
15
2
- Loại và đặc điểm thiết bị: Cần trục. Sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Theo mục E-CDNT 10.8 chương II của E-HSMT).
1
3
- Loại và đặc điểm thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Theo mục E-CDNT 10.8 chương II của E-HSMT).
1
4
- Loại và đặc điểm thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Theo mục E-CDNT 10.8 chương II của E-HSMT).
1
5
- Loại và đặc điểm thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Theo mục E-CDNT 10.8 chương II của E-HSMT).
1
6
- Loại và đặc điểm thiết bị: Máy hàn. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Theo mục E-CDNT 10.8 chương II của E-HSMT).
1
7
- Loại và đặc điểm thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Theo mục E-CDNT 10.8 chương II của E-HSMT).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LÀM VIỆC QUÂN SỰ CŨ, VĂN PHÒNG ĐẢNG ỦY CŨ THÀNH ỦY BAN MẶT TRẬN TỔ QUỐC VIỆT NAM XÃ (PHẦN XÂY DỰNG)
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường ≤11cm
9.237
m3
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
278.338
m2
4
Xã nhám lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
257.802
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
124.97
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
368.343
m2
7
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
368.343
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
134.847
m2
9
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
60.75
m2
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
76.85
m2
11
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
60.75
m2
12
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2.313
100m2
13
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6m
1.102
tấn
14
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.169
tấn
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.169
tấn
16
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.385
100m2
17
Tháo dỡ trần
180.16
m2
18
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa 600x600 khung kim loại
185.44
m2
19
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
187.93
m2
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
13.155
m3
21
Rải vải nhựa tái sinh
1.944
100m2
22
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
13.611
m3
23
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
194.41
m2
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.227
m3
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.072
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.32
m2
27
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
19.935
m2
28
Lát bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
19.935
m2
29
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
20.738
m2
30
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300X600
121.875
m2
31
Công tác ốp đá tự nhiên vào tường
36.945
m2
32
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
55.845
m2
33
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 1000, kính cường lực 6mm
16.956
m2
34
Lắp dựng cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ 700, kính cường lực 6mm
39.78
m2
35
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa nhôm
39.78
m2
36
Sản xuất và lắp dựng vách tấm semboar khung sắt
13.335
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
26.67
m2
38
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
26.67
m2
39
Vách kính khung nhôm trong nhà
14.19
m2
40
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 16 m
2.366
100m2
41
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LÀM VIỆC QUÂN SỰ CŨ, VĂN PHÒNG ĐẢNG ỦY CŨ THÀNH ỦY BAN MẶT TRẬN TỔ QUỐC VIỆT NAM XÃ (PHẦN ĐIỆN)
42
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường 50W-220V (có remote, phụ kiện) hoặc tương đương
3
bộ
43
Lắp đặt quạt đảo treo trần 50W-220V (có remote, phụ kiện) hoặc tương đương
13
cái
44
Lắp đặt đèn led chụp mica 1.2m, 40W-220V hoặc tương đương
26
bộ
45
Lắp đặt mặt 2 lỗ
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt mặt 3 lỗ
7
cái
47
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 chiều
29
cái
48
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu có màng che 16A-220V
26
cái
49
Lắp đặt đế nổi
41
cái
50
Lắp đặt tủ điện 8PL
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second