Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:37 05/09/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair work for the Historical Archive Center building (Trà Vinh branch).
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Tender Plan for the Project: Repair of the Historical Archive Center Building (Trà Vinh Province)
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Nguyệt Hóa, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
9020/QĐ-SNV
Approval date
05/09/2026 11:36
Approval Authority
Sở Nội Vụ tỉnh Vĩnh Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:36 05/09/2026
to
09:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
49.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TMDV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH LONG Consultancy on preparation of dossiers of economic and technical reports Đường Sơn Thông, phường Trà Vinh, tỉnh Vĩnh Long; (MST: 2100489973)
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC NHÀ VIỆT Consultancy, verification of construction drawing design, cost estimate Số 259F1, Nguyễn Văn Cánh, khu phố 4, Phường Phú Tân, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long (MST: 1300467679)
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kỹ thuật Bảo Phong Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1106/11/23 đường Nguyễn Duy Trinh, phường Long Trường, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Trần Thư E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 152/2/35 đường số 10, Phường Thông Tây Hội, TP.HCM
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kỹ thuật Bảo Phong E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1106/11/23 đường Nguyễn Duy Trinh, phường Long Trường, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Trần Thư Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 152/2/35 đường số 10, Phường Thông Tây Hội, TP.HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu để đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu để đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu để đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : >=250,0 lít Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu để đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông: dầm dùi Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu để đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông: đầm bàn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu để đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
7
Cần cẩu, cần trục >=6 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu để đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
8
Máy vận thăng - sức nâng >=0,5 T, chiều cao >=28 mét + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC 1: SỬA CHỮA KHO LƯU TRỮ (KHỐI 3 TẦNG)
2
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
1.2676
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép
0.7844
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.8476
tấn
5
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.2745
tấn
6
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.484
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.7585
tấn
8
Bu long nở Þ12 L=100mm
304
Cái
9
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
304
lỗ khoan
10
Khoan lỗ sắt, thép dày 5-22mm, lỗ khoan D14 - 27mm, đứng cần
30.4
10 lỗ
11
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9m
0.3302
tấn
12
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 12m
0.4983
tấn
13
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 18m
0.2236
tấn
14
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
1.0521
tấn
15
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.5443
tấn
16
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.5443
tấn
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.94
m2
18
Lợp mái che tường bằng tấm nhựa POLYCARBONATE dày 10mm
0.2688
100m2
19
Lợp mái che tường bằng tấm nhựa POLYCARBONATE dày 4mm
0.4663
100m2
20
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sóng vuông màu dày 0,45mm
8.4235
100m2
21
Thi công vách Alu dày 3mm khung thép 20x20x1.2mm
151.92
m2
22
Lắp máng xối tôn phằng khung đỡ thép 20x20x1.2mm dày 0,45mm h=300mm rộng thay đổi theo tấm ốp alu
120.4
m
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVCÞ114x5,0mm nối bằng phương pháp dán keo
2.192
100m
24
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVCÞ114mm nối bằng phương pháp dán keo
48
cái
25
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - tấm lợp các loại
10.409
100m2
26
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - vật liệu phụ các loại
4.3549
tấn
27
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <=16m (tính NCLD)
13.524
100m2
28
Cạo lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
837.2456
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
837.2456
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
837.2456
m2
31
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
20.16
m2
32
Lắp dựng cửa đi bản lề sàn kính cường lực dày 12mm
20.16
m2
33
Cung cấp cửa đi bản lề sàn kính cường lực dày 12mm
20.16
m2
34
Vệ sinh vách kính
592.18
m2
35
HẠNG MỤC 2: SỬA CHỮA KHO LƯU TRỮ (KHỐI 6 TẦNG)
36
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.724
m3
37
Xây gạch thẻ 4x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
1.5516
m3
38
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
34.48
m2
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
34.48
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
34.48
m2
41
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
4.1202
100m2
42
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sóng vuông màu dày 0,45mm
4.1202
100m2
43
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=33cm
0.072
m3
44
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
0.72
m2
45
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm kính hệ 1000
0.6
m2
46
Cung cấp cửa đi khung nhôm kính hệ 1000
0.6
m2
47
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
113.96
m2
48
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
113.96
m2
49
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
113.96
m2
50
Cạo lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà
1911.395
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second