Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and construction equipment

Find: 09:57 19/05/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Solid waste incinerator
Bidding package name
Construction and construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program on New Rural Construction and District Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 29/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
19/QĐ-TTMTĐT
Approval date
19/05/2023 09:50
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Môi trường Đô thị Hải Lăng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:53 19/05/2023
to
08:00 29/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 29/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Trường Hải Consulting on making design documents and estimates Ngã ba đường Hoàng Diệu, Phạm Ngũ Lão, Khu phố 1, Phường Đông Thanh, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Tr
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hải Lăng Consulting on designing design records, estimates 7 đường 3 tháng 2, thị trấn Diên Sanh, huyện Hải Lăng, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 240 Quốc lộ 9, phường 3, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thăng Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 133 Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Đông Lương, thành phố Đông Hà, Quảng Trị
5 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 240 Quốc lộ 9, phường 3, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thăng Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 133 Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Đông Lương, thành phố Đông Hà, Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Máy ủi, công suất ≥108CV
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥10T
4
4
Cần cẩu - sức nâng: ≥6 T; chiều cao nâng ≥ 7m
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250 lít
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: ≥1,5 kW
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: ≥ kg
1
8
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều, công suất: ≥ 23kw
1
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: ≥5 kW
1
10
Máy thủy bình hoặc cân bằng laser ngoài trời
1
11
Máy toàn đạc hoặc định vị GPS
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ ĐẶT LÒ ĐỐT VÀ PHÂN LOẠI RÁC
2
Phần xây dựng
3
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.858
100m3
4
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
13.522
m3
5
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.182
100m2
6
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2591
100m2
7
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
23.3242
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng
0.3432
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3625
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.191
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.9843
tấn
12
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
3.3041
m3
13
Bê tông cột, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
4.7985
m3
14
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
1.0179
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2595
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1056
tấn
17
Chèn cổ cột Sikagrout 214-11 hoặc tương đương
0.1332
m3
18
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
19.227
m3
19
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.4654
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2074
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8606
tấn
22
Bê tông móng tường, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6
14.8444
m3
23
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống,móng tường, chiều cao ≤28m
1.0597
100m2
24
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
0.093
m3
25
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0181
100m2
26
Lấp và san đất đào, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.4153
100m3
27
Đắp đất bằng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
3.8048
100m3
28
Cung cấp đất đắp, đất C3 (Đất đắp tôn nền)
362.8436
m3
29
Rải lớp bạt lót trước khi đổ bê tông nền
4.7289
100m2
30
Bê tông nền, M250, đá 1x2
99.139
m3
31
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 15x20x30cm - Chiều dày 15cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
1.512
m3
32
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 10x10x20cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
6.246
m3
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
10.7018
m3
34
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
133.8053
m2
35
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
141.1553
m2
36
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
6.6387
tấn
37
Gia công vì kèo thép khẩu độ lớn, khẩu độ 18÷24m
6.9582
tấn
38
Bu long M24x900, cấp bền 8.8
104
bộ
39
Bu long M24x120, cấp bền 8.8
212
bộ
40
Giằng mái cáp thép D16
119.2
m
41
Bộ tăng đơ
16
bộ
42
ốc xiết cáp D16
32
con
43
Gia công giằng xà gồ
0.2432
tấn
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
929.2914
1m2
45
Vệ sinh làm sạch kết cấu thép trước khi sơn
27.1938
công
46
Chi phí thuê hoặc làm mặt bằng thi công cột, kèo thép; cẩu cấu kiện thép lên, xuống xe ô tô; Vận chuyển cấu kiện thép từ bãi đến công trình
1
TB
47
Lắp cột thép các loại
6.6387
tấn
48
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
6.9582
tấn
49
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
0.2432
tấn
50
Xà gồ C150x46x12x2,5ly - Đại Long hoặc tương đương
588.6
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second