Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

Find: 11:46 03/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The route from UD5 to Mr. Nguyen Duy My's house
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The town budget supports 9.6 billion VND and the corresponding commune budget 3.6 billion VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:35 13/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
418/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/12/2022 11:30
Approval Authority
UBND xã Điện Thắng Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:45 03/12/2022
to
09:35 13/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:35 13/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
113.639.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirteen million six hundred thirty nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUONG NGOC ANH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khối 7, Thị trấn Vĩnh Điện, Thị xã Điện Bàn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 NGOC HAN DN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 70 đường Ngô Sĩ Liên, Phường Hoà Minh, Quận Liên Chiểu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Công nghệ Hoàng Gia Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 20, Đường Nguyễn Sắc Kim, Phường Hoà Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Công nghệ Hoàng Gia Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 20, Đường Nguyễn Sắc Kim, Phường Hoà Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Đà Nẵng
5 Phòng Quản lý đô thị - UBND thị xã Điện Bàn Evaluation unit of BCKTKT 22 Hoàng Diệu, Thị trấn Vĩnh Điện, Thị xã Điện Bàn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 UBND thị xã Điện Bàn Unit approval of BCKTKT 22 Hoàng Diệu, Thị trấn Vĩnh Điện, Thị xã Điện Bàn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 UBND xã Điện Thắng Nam E-HSMT appraisal unit Thôn Phong Luc̣ Đông Nam, Xã Điện Thắng Nam, Thị Xã Điện Bàn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
8 UBND xã Điện Thắng Nam Unit of appraising the contractor selection results Thôn Phong Luc̣ Đông Nam, Xã Điện Thắng Nam, Thị Xã Điện Bàn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào vét hữu cơ, vận chuyển đi đổ
1688.05
m3
3
Phá dỡ mặt đường bê tông cũ, vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
1680.65
m3
4
Đào nền đường đất, vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
168.47
m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1795.02
m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
1776.44
m3
7
Mua đất từ mỏ về đắp (bao gồm vận chuyển)
4661.51
m3
8
Lu lèn K98 khuôn đường cũ
1699.96
m3
9
Mặt đường BTNC12,5 dày 7cm (bao gồm công tác sản xuất, vận chuyển và thảm)
11417.74
m2
10
Tưới nhựa dính bám, tiêu chuẩn 1,0 kg/m2
11417.74
m2
11
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax 25 dày 30cm
3422.03
m3
12
Bê tông bó vỉa M250 đá 1x2 lắp ghép (bao gồm công lắp đặt)
0.65
m3
13
Bê tông móng bó vỉa, rãnh đan M200 đá 1x2
321.61
m3
14
Đệm cấp phối đá dăm Dmax37,5 dày 10cm
182.36
m3
15
Lát gạch Terazzo màu xám KT(40x40x3)cm
62.91
m2
16
Bê tông lót M150 đá 2x4 dày 5cm
3.15
m3
17
Bê tông thân móng tường chắn M150 đá 2x4
18.18
m3
18
Đá dăm đệm dày 10cm
2.02
m3
19
Đào móng tường chắn, vận chuyển đất thừa sau khi điều phối đi đổ
23.54
m3
20
Đắp đất hoàn trả tường chắn
7.43
m3
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông đường dân sinh hiện trạng, vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
53.77
m3
22
Đào nền đường, vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
74.21
m3
23
Bê tông xi măng đường dân sinh M300 đá 1x2 dày 24cm
99.93
m3
24
Trải lớp giấy dầu
416.38
m2
25
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25 dày 18cm
74.95
m3
26
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
27
Gia công lắp đặt bộ biển báo (bao gồm 01 biển báo tam giác L70 + 01 trụ D76, L=3,2m)
40
bộ
28
Gia công lắp đặt bộ biển báo (bao gồm 02 biển báo tam giác L70 + 01 trụ D76, L=3,2m)
1
bộ
29
Gia công lắp đặt bộ cọc tiêu phản quang (bao gồm 01 cọc tiêu BTCT + 02 tiêu phản quang)
129
bộ
30
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
108.15
m2
31
Gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 4,0mm
24.84
m2
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông, vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
0.18
m3
33
HẠNG MỤC CẦU, CỐNG NGANG ĐƯỜNG
34
Ống nhựa miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống D150mm
3
m
35
Ống bê tông đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính D200mm
19.23
đoạn ống
36
Nối ống bê tông đường kính D200mm
19
mối nối
37
Bê tông xà mũ M250 đá 1x2
5.5
m3
38
Bê tông đan M250 đá 1x2
6.04
m3
39
Cốt thép D<=10
0.95
tấn
40
Cốt thép D<=18
0.52
tấn
41
Bê tông thân cống M150 đá 2x4
18.79
m3
42
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax25 giảm tải
42.81
m3
43
Bê tông móng cống M150 đá 2x4
25.4
m3
44
Đệm đá dăm móng
8.24
m3
45
Đào đất móng cống, vận chuyển đất thừa sau khi điều phối đi đổ
262.6
m3
46
Đắp đất hoàn trả móng cống
148.63
m3
47
Bê tông thân hố thu/tường cánh thượng lưu M150 đá 2x4
2.49
m3
48
Bê tông móng hố thu/tường cánh thượng lưu M150 đá 2x4
0.96
m3
49
Bê tông chân khay M150 đá 2x4
1.59
m3
50
Đệm đá dăm chân khay
0.58
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second