Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

Find: 15:28 27/04/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hai Ba commune office
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, district budget and Hai Ba commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
68/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/04/2023 15:24
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HẢI BA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:25 27/04/2023
to
09:00 13/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng Không Gian Xanh Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường Thành Cổ, Khu phố 6, Phường 3, Thành phố Đông Hà, Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hải Lăng Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khóm 6 - Thị trấn Diên Sanh - Huyện Hải Lăng - Quảng Trị
3 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 240 Quốc lộ 9, phường 3, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Công ty cổ phần tư cấn xây dựng Thăng Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 133 Lý Thường Kiệt, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 240 Quốc lộ 9, phường 3, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
6 Công ty cổ phần tư cấn xây dựng Thăng Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 133 Lý Thường Kiệt, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥7T
2
3
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: ≥1,7 kW
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: ≥5 kW
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: ≥1,0 kW
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: ≥1,5 kW
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: ≥70 kg
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250 lít
1
9
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy cân bằng laser ngoài trời
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG:
2
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
3.035
100m3
3
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.103
100m3
4
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6
27.533
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.693
100m2
6
Bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2
61.838
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.92
100m2
8
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch blo 15x20x30cm - chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
49.239
m3
9
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
11.004
m3
10
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
1.194
100m2
11
Ván khuôn cột tròn, chiều cao ≤28m
0.051
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.544
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.308
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.412
tấn
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
17.588
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng dài,Ván khuôn dầm móng, móng tường
1.562
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm giằng móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.378
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.934
tấn
19
Lấp đất hố móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.138
100m3
20
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.196
100m3
21
Cung cấp đất đắp nền móng - dất C3
461.56
m3
22
PHẦN THÂN:
23
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2
26.043
m3
24
Ván khuôn cột tròn, chiều cao ≤28m
0.061
100m2
25
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
3.937
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.714
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.76
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.456
tấn
29
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2
55.787
m3
30
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
5.734
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.319
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
6.986
tấn
33
Bê tông sàn mái bê tông M250, đá 1x2
83.189
m3
34
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
8.265
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
7.32
tấn
36
Bê tông cầu thang thường bê tông M250, đá 1x2
8.199
m3
37
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.79
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.307
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.478
tấn
40
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
7.163
m3
41
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, lanh tô, chiều cao ≤28m
0.967
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.447
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.172
tấn
44
Bê tông nền M150, đá 2x4
33.502
m3
45
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 5x10x20cm, dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75
1.002
m3
46
Xây tường bằng gạch ống 10x10x20cm câu gạch thẻ 5x10x20cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75 (gạch nung)
115.435
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
24.556
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm-chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75 (gạch không nung)
80.257
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M100 (gạch nung)
2.783
m3
50
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 5x10x20cm-chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75 (gạch nung)
0.701
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second