Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

Find: 09:58 28/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair Le Lai Primary School in 2024
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital Budget of Danang City
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 07/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
3470/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND quận Ngũ Hành Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:58 28/09/2024
to
15:00 07/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 07/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
54.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THS ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 292 Dương Đình Nghệ - Phường An Hải Bắc - Quận Sơn Trà - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 GREEN BAMBOO CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thửa đất 145, tờ bản đồ số 44, tổ 32 - Phường Hoà Hải - Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 VALID VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting 79 Quang Trung - Phường Hải Châu I - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG ĐÀ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 4, 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Khuê Trung - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch quận Ngũ Hành Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 486 Lê Văn Hiến, Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG ĐÀ E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 4, 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Khuê Trung - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
7 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch quận Ngũ Hành Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 486 Lê Văn Hiến, quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu, sức nâng>= 10 T, có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động. Đính kèm giấy tờ sở hữu và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Xe ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng >=7 tấn, có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động. Đính kèm giấy tờ sở hữu và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lát gạch terrazzo 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
706.785
m2
2
Tháo dỡ bể nước hiện trạng
6
bể
3
Lắp lại bể nước mái (bể hiện trạng vệ sinh sạch sẽ)
6
bể
4
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái gồm gạch men + xốp cách nhiệt 5cm
1507.458
m2
5
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng bê tông
1507.458
m2
6
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
2.3426
tấn
7
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy tạo lỗ thăm mái
11.2
m
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.5208
m3
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vữa phong hóa sàn sê nô hiện trạng để chống thấm
499.188
m2
10
Quét dung dịch chống sê nô bằng 3 lớp hóa chất (tương đương sikatop seal 107)
1945.911
m2
11
Cán vữa tạo dốc về phía phiểu thu
1945.911
m2
12
Khoan lổ bê tông và làm sạch lổ khoan để cấy thép giằng tường vào đầu thành dầm mái
176
lổ
13
Bơm hóa chất liên kết thép vào bê tông hiện trạng (tương đương sikadur 731)
176
lổ
14
Quét hóa chất liên kết bê tông cũ và mới (tương đương sikadur 732 -0,5kg/m2)
51.477
m2
15
Bê tông giằng đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.9525
m3
16
Ván khuôn thành chân tường, giằng, ván ép phủ phim, chiều cao ≤28m
1.995
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7779
tấn
18
Hàn thép neo xà gồ vào giăng tường
0.0724
tấn
19
Bơm keo nở vào vị trí khe nối
38.7
m
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 9,5x11,5x19cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
56.0633
m3
21
Trát tường dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
48.97
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
48.97
m2
23
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
7.1253
tấn
24
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
7.1253
tấn
25
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ màu dày 0,5mm (dùng cùm V bọc nhựa và bắn silicol trít lổ đinh)
18.3458
100m2
26
Che khớp nối bằng tôn phẳng dày 1mm (có chèn keo nở chống thấm)
0.0624
100m2
27
GCLD nắp đậy lỗ thăm mái kích thước 1x1m
4
cái
28
Khoan thông dầm lắp ống nước tràn (bao gồm ống nhựa d27 và keo nở chống thấm)
96
lỗ
29
Khoan thông dầm lắp ống nước thông dầm (bao gồm ống nhựa d34 và keo nở chống thấm)
96
lỗ
30
Vệ sinh, thông ống thoát nước mái và chống thấm phần cổ ống thoát nước mái
80
cái
31
Vệ sinh bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột hiện trạng để sơn lại
9936.0826
m2
32
Vệ sinh bề mặt - xà dầm, trần hiện trạng để sơn lại
6345.7104
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 2 nước phủ
5978.0436
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3460.8087
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót 2 nước phủ
4503.8915
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2339.0492
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
406.4277
m2
38
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
406.4277
1m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt gỗ
13.1806
m2
40
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
13.1806
1m2
41
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m (tạm tính thời gian thi công 1 tháng - sử dụng luân phiên vật liệu nên tính 50% cho mỗi khối nhà)
40.3857
100m2
42
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m (tạm tính thời gian thi công 1 tháng - sử dụng luân phiên vật liệu nên tính 50% cho mỗi khối nhà)
16.571
100m2
43
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
161.4464
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (cự li vận chuyển từ công trình đến bãi tập kết rác đường Mai Chí Thọ (Cẩm Lệ) : 7,5km)
161.4464
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 6,5km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
161.4464
m3
46
Vận chuyển Cát các loại, than xỉ lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
82.3038
m3
47
Vận chuyển Xi măng lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
16.6643
tấn
48
Vận chuyển Các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả,..) lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
8.3851
tấn
49
Vận chuyển Tấm lợp các loại lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
21.8231
100m2
50
Thiết bị

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG ĐÀ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 471 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.65 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.57%, Construction 74.83%, Consulting 5.96%, Non-consulting 2.32%, Mixed 2.32%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,105,665,074,077 VND, in which the total winning value is: 888,744,686,988 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 19.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second