Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

Find: 18:04 25/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building the headquarters of the Military Command - the one -door part of the People's Committee of Dang Lam Ward
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT Project to build a headquarters of the Military Command - the one -door part of the People's Committee of Dang Lam Ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500055009_2502251747
Approval date
25/02/2025 18:00
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Hải An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:02 25/02/2025
to
09:00 01/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC CHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION, DESIGN CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1003B Tôn Đức Thắng - Phường Sở Dầu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DONG NAM A INSPECTION - VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 194 Lê Lai - Phường Máy Chai - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DONG NAM A INSPECTION - VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 194 Lê Lai - Phường Máy Chai - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 DONG NAM A INSPECTION - VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 194 Lê Lai - Phường Máy Chai - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T (có giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Xe cẩu hoặc cần cẩu ≥ 16T (có giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (có chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật)
1
4
Máy khoan xoay (khoan cọc nhồi) ≥ 80kNm (có chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80l
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
7
Máy hàn điện
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tủ dụng cụ phá dỡ (tủ nổi, vỏ tủ bằng tôn kích thước 500x1200x180mm sơn tĩnh điện màu đỏ, bên trong gồm: 1 kìm cộng lực cắt sắt, 1 rìu, 1 búa tạ 5 kg, 1 xà cầy, 1 đèn pin)
1
Tủ
2
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.8424
100m2
3
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.2202
100m2
4
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10 mm
1.2784
tấn
5
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18 mm
3.4738
tấn
6
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính >18 mm
4.6152
tấn
7
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
65.9664
m3
8
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, cột
0.4396
100m2
9
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép cổ cột đường kính <=10 mm,
0.2466
tấn
10
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép cổ cột đường kính >18 mm
2.109
tấn
11
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
3.0056
m3
12
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
55.5786
m3
13
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn giằng chống thấm, dầm chân thang
0.5593
100m2
14
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép giằng chống thấm, dầm chân thang, đường kính <=10 mm
0.2488
tấn
15
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép giằng chống thấm, dầm chân thang, đường kính <=18 mm
0.8963
tấn
16
Đổ bê tông giằng chống thấm đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
8.586
m3
17
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.846
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
1.6921
100m3
19
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.2271
100m3
20
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
35.2876
m3
21
Rải nilon chống mất nước
3.5288
100m2
22
Phần bể phốt:
23
Đào móng bể phốt, đất cấp II
37.2382
m3
24
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
15.915
100m
25
Đắp cát đầu cọc
2.122
m3
26
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.033
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
2.122
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng bể phốt
0.1171
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.043
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.7274
tấn
31
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
4.2231
m3
32
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
8.0362
m3
33
Trát tường bể phốt, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
37.56
m2
34
Trát tường trong,chiều dày trát 1cm , vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
37.56
m2
35
Láng nền bể phốt có đánh màu , dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
14.4974
m2
36
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0705
100m2
37
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1539
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.8616
m3
39
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
14
1 cấu kiện
40
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.4827
m3
41
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.0497
100m3
42
Phần thân:
43
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
32.0802
m3
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.8463
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.2848
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.7365
tấn
47
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, cột vuông, chữ nhật
4.7252
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
62.5598
m3
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.4788
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.9264
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Hải An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 105 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.18 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.57%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 28.57%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 2.86%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 244,387,971,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 242,077,236,748 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.95%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second