Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment.

Find: 18:01 20/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lower voltage of KDC Long Rai, village 1, Tra Linh commune
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractor of construction voltage KDC Long Rai, village 1 Tra Linh commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:30 30/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500200882_2505201705
Approval date
20/05/2025 17:51
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRÀ LINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:59 20/05/2025
to
10:30 30/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 30/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Phú Cường Thịnh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu tái định cư ADB, Phường Tân Thạnh, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Quảng Nam
2 Công ty Cổ phần Kiến Đạt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 20 Nguyễn Bá Ngọc, Phường An Sơn, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam.
3 Công Ty TNHH TV - XD kỹ thuật Lê Trần Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phương Đông, xã Trà Đông, huyện Bắc Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 BK QUANG NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 73 Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Hòa Thuận, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công Ty TNHH TV - XD kỹ thuật Lê Trần E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phương Đông, xã Trà Đông, huyện Bắc Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 BK QUANG NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 73 Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Hòa Thuận, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6T, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, có kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc .
1
2
Xe thang nâng ≥ 12m, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, có kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc .
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần trạm biến áp.
2
Cung ấp và lắp đặt máy biến áp 1 pha 22/0,23kV-50kVA
1
Máy
3
Cung ấp và lắp đặt chống sét van + bách treo LA-21
2
Cái
4
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Cầu chì tự rơi 22kV-100A: FCO-24
2
Cái
5
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Sứ tăng cường cách điện FCO: STC-FCO
2
Quả
6
Cung cấp và lắp đặt dây chảy: 6K
2
Dây
7
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cáp bọc trung thế 12,7/24kV, ruột đồng: XLPE/PVC-M35-24kV
8
Mét
8
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Sứ đỡ kèm ty sứ Line Post: SĐ-22
2
Quả
9
Cung cấp và lắp đặt kẹp đầu sứ: KĐS
2
Cái
10
Cung cấp và lắp đặt đầu cốt cho cáp trung thế M(1x35): ĐC-M35.1
4
Cái
11
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Tủ điện hạ áp trọn bộ cho MBA 1 pha 50kVA: TĐ 1P-50kVA
1
Tủ
12
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Cáp đồng bọc XLPE/PVC-0,6kV-M(1x70)
16
Mét
13
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Cáp đồng bọc XLPE/PVC-0,6kV-M(1x50)
8
Mét
14
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Cáp bọc nối tiếp địa, ruột đồng: MV-35
24
Mét
15
Cung cấp và lắp đặt dây tăng cường trung tính MBA và tủ điện: AV-70
6
Mét
16
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Đầu cốt đồng 2 lỗ, tiết diện dây 70: ĐC-M70
4
Cái
17
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Đầu cốt đồng 2 lỗ, tiết diện dây 50: ĐC-M50
2
Cái
18
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Đầu cốt đồng 1 lỗ, tiết diện dây M35: ĐC-M35
8
Cái
19
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Đầu cốt đồng nhôm 1 lỗ, tiết diện dây A70: ĐCA-M70
4
Cái
20
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Ốc siếc cáp đồng: OSC-35
10
Cái
21
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Kẹp răng trung thế đấu dây CSV: KR-M35
2
Cái
22
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Ống nhựa xoắn luồn cáp: HDPE-85/65
7
Mét
23
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Ống thép luồn tiếp địa fi27/34: fi27thep
6
Mét
24
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Đai thép (1,5m) + Khóa đai buộc: ĐT+K
6
Cái
25
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Nắp chụp đầu cực FCO (trên): CĐC-FCO-T
2
Cái
26
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Nắp chụp đầu cực FCO (dưới): CĐC-FCO-D
2
Cái
27
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Nắp chụp thu lôi van: CĐC-LA
2
Cái
28
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Nắp chụp đầu cực cao áp máy biến áp: CĐC-MBA-TA
2
Cái
29
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Nắp chụp đầu cực hạ áp máy biến áp: CĐC-MBA-HA
3
Cái
30
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Bảng tên trạm biến áp: BTT
1
Cái
31
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Biển cấm trèo: BCT
1
Cái
32
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Biển cấm sờ: BCS
1
Cái
33
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Xà lắp cầu chì tự rơi + CSV cột BTLT đôi 1p: XCC+CSV-1P-2
1
bộ
34
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Xà sứ đỡ TBA cột BTLT đôi 1p: XSĐ-1P-2
1
bộ
35
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Xà đỡ tủ điện hạ áp TBA cột BTLT đôi 1p: XĐTĐ-1P-2
1
bộ
36
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Xà đỡ máy biến áp cột BTLT đôi 1p: XĐ MBA-1P-2
1
bộ
37
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Giá thao tác trạm biến áp cột BTLT đôi: GTT-2
1
bộ
38
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Nền trạm biến áp cột BTLT đôi: MNT-2
1
Móng
39
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Hệ thống tiếp địa trạm: NĐT-32
1
HT
40
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Hệ thống dây nối tiếp địa trạm trụ LT-12: DNTBA
1
HT
41
Phần đường dây trung thế 22KV
42
Cung cấp và lắp đặt dây nhôm bọc lõi thép (độ võng 2%) AsX-70/11
2477.172
m
43
Cung cấp và lắp đặt sứ đứng 22kV: SĐ-22
38
Quả
44
Cung cấp và lắp đặt chuỗi néo cách điện 22kV polymer CN-22
36
Chuỗi
45
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cầu chì tự rơi + dây chảy FCO-24
2
Cái
46
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Sứ tăng cường cách điện FCO: STC-FCO
2
Cái
47
Cung cấp và lắp đặt giáp níu dây AsX-70/11: GN-70/11
34
Bộ
48
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cụm đấu rẽ chữ H CĐRH-70
2
Bộ
49
Cung cấp và lắp đặt kẹp đấu lèo KĐL-70
2
Bộ
50
Cung cấp và lắp đặt giáp níu buộc cổ sứ GBCS
48
Bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second