Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

Find: 16:55 09/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Application of public land includes land plots 159, 111, 132 Map sheets No. 106 in Binh Chau commune as a public beach
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Application of public land includes land plots 159, 111, 132 Map sheets No. 106 in Binh Chau commune as a public beach
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 14/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500260078_2506091645
Approval date
09/06/2025 16:50
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Xuyên Mộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:53 09/06/2025
to
16:00 14/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 14/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
47.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế Xây dựng ACB Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 239 Đường 3/2, Phường Phước Hưng, Thành phố Bà Rịa, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Tín An Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 333/4 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Phước Nguyên, Thành phố Bà Rịa, Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Lê Phan Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 55/107A/9 Thành Mỹ, phường 8, quận Tân Bình, TPHCM
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Lê Phan E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 55/107A/9 Thành Mỹ, phường 8, quận Tân Bình, TPHCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, dung tích gầu >= 0,8 m3 - Có Hóa đơn hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng. - Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn còn hiệu lực theo quy định. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công, đối với thuê của cá nhân thì kèm thêm tài liệu định danh (căn cước công dân) của người cho thuê. * Tài liệu chứng minh: Đầy đủ các loại giấy tờ nêu trên.
1
2
Xe lu - Có Hóa đơn hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng. - Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn còn hiệu lực theo quy định. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công, đối với thuê của cá nhân thì kèm thêm tài liệu định danh (căn cước công dân) của người cho thuê. *Tài liệu chứng minh: Đầy đủ các loại giấy tờ nêu trên.
1
3
Máy ủi - Có Hóa đơn hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng. - Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn còn hiệu lực theo quy định. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công, đối với thuê của cá nhân thì kèm thêm tài liệu định danh (căn cước công dân) của người cho thuê. *Tài liệu chứng minh: Đầy đủ các loại giấy tờ nêu trên.
1
4
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng CPTGGT >= 7 tấn - Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng. - Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn còn hiệu lực theo quy định. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công, đối với thuê của cá nhân thì kèm thêm tài liệu định danh (căn cước công dân) của người cho thuê. *Tài liệu chứng minh: Đầy đủ các loại giấy tờ nêu trên.
1
5
Ô tô tưới nước, dung tích >= 5m3 - Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng. - Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn còn hiệu lực theo quy định. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công, đối với thuê của cá nhân thì kèm thêm tài liệu định danh (căn cước công dân) của người cho thuê. *Tài liệu chứng minh: Đầy đủ các loại giấy tờ nêu trên.
1
6
Cần trục ô tô/Xe cẩu - sức nâng >= 3T - Có Hóa đơn hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng. - Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn còn hiệu lực theo quy định. - Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định cần trục còn hiệu lực theo quy định. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công, đối với thuê của cá nhân thì kèm thêm tài liệu định danh (căn cước công dân) của người cho thuê. *Tài liệu chứng minh: Đầy đủ các loại giấy tờ nêu trên.
1
7
Xe hoặc máy rải cấp phối đá dăm - Có Hóa đơn hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng. - Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn còn hiệu lực theo quy định. - Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định cần trục còn hiệu lực theo quy định. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công, đối với thuê của cá nhân thì kèm thêm tài liệu định danh (căn cước công dân) của người cho thuê. *Tài liệu chứng minh: Đầy đủ các loại giấy tờ nêu trên.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn HDPE D50/40
1474.87
m
2
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện, tủ điện
9
bộ
3
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép 16mm2
27
m
4
Lát gạch thẻ
12.816
m2
5
Rải băng cảnh báo cáp ngầm
1098
m
6
CÂY XANH Đào đất hố trồng cây
134
01 m3
7
Đắp đất hữu cơ trồng cây
69.208
m3
8
Cung cấp đất hữu cơ trồng cây
69.208
m3
9
Trồng cây dương làm hàng rào mềm (9 cây/m2)
2.623
01 m3
10
Trồng cây Dừa, đk25-30cm chiều cao h=3-4m
65
01 cây
11
Trồng cây Bàng Biển, đk 7-10cm chiều cao h=3m
12
01 cây
12
Trồng cây Phi Lao, đk 8-12cm chiều cao h=4m
57
01 cây
13
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng bằng xe bồn 5m3
134
01 cây/90 ngày
14
Bảo dưỡng bồn hoa, thảm cỏ, bồn cảnh, hàng rào bằng xe bồn 5m3
7.869
100 m2/tháng
15
THIẾT BỊ Ghế đá
15
cái
16
SAN NỀN Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây ≤ 50cm
4
cây
17
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc ≤ 50cm
4
gốc cây
18
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây ≤ 20cm
10
cây
19
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc ≤ 20cm
10
gốc cây
20
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
550.08
100m2
21
Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤ 100m bằng máy ủi 240CV, đất cấp I
40.507
100m3
22
SÂN ĐƯỜNG, BÓ VỈA, HÀNG RÀO Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 3m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp I
413.284
m3
23
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
129.894
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
18.457
100m2
25
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
19.815
100m2
26
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
382.726
m3
27
Rải thảm mặt đường đá dăm đen, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
19.116
100m2
28
CẦU CHECK IN Đóng cọc bê tông cốt thép trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc có trọng lượng đầu búa 1,2 tấn, chiều dài cọc ≤ 24m, kích thước cọc 20x20cm, đất cấp I
0.48
100m
29
Phá dỡ nền bê tông có cốt thép
0.128
m3
30
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.563
100m3
31
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax <=6
1.313
m3
32
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
0.563
m2
33
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM mác 100
56.304
m3
34
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.197
100m2
35
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.272
100m2
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.231
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.04
tấn
38
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.716
m3
39
Gia công, lắp đặt chi tiết inox liên kết cột gỗ với dầm cầu
20
bộ
40
Công tác làm cầu gỗ. Gia công, lắp dựng các kết cấu mặt cầu, gỗ ngang mặt cầu
1.812
m3
41
Sơn PU cầu gỗ
91.544
m2
42
ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
3.576
m3
43
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.493
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.304
100m2
45
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.574
m3
46
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.648
m3
47
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
360.45
m3
48
Cung cấp khung bulong móng tủ điện M16-500
3
bộ
49
Cung cấp khung bulong móng trụ đèn M24-600
6
bộ
50
Lắp đặt tủ điện chiếu sáng, tủ Composite (50x34x76cm) độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
3
tủ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG LÊ PHAN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 123 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.73 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.33%, Construction 66.00%, Consulting 22.00%, Non-consulting 10.67%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 390,865,580,651 VND, in which the total winning value is: 376,353,898,948 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.71%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second