Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

    Watching    
Find: 11:26 13/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing CBCS Con Dao cafeteria
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing CBCS Con Dao cafeteria
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds Ministry of Public Security
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500268140_2506131050
Approval date
13/06/2025 11:24
Approval Authority
Công an tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:25 13/06/2025
to
09:00 22/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Cong ty TNHH xay dung cao phat vung tau Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 15 Phan Bội Châu - Phường 2 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 TIN NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates D1- 2/13 Khu trung tâm đô thị Chí Linh - Phường Nguyễn An Ninh - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 BA RIA - VUNG TAU CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10-11 lô K3 Khu Trung tâm thương mại - Phường 7 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 TIN NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting D1- 2/13 Khu trung tâm đô thị Chí Linh - Phường Nguyễn An Ninh - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 BA RIA - VUNG TAU CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10-11 lô K3 Khu Trung tâm thương mại - Phường 7 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 TIN NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results D1- 2/13 Khu trung tâm đô thị Chí Linh - Phường Nguyễn An Ninh - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu >= 0,5 m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ >= 5 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
2
4
Máy cắt gạch
2
5
Máy khoan
2
6
Máy đục bê tông
2
7
Máy hàn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỔNG, TƯỜNG RÀO
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tháo dỡ tường rào loại 3, khung thép, bịt tôn, vận chuyển lưu kho đơn vị sử dụng
1
Trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
323.616
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
119.563
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
42.245
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.135
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.051
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.124
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.062
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
0.062
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp II
0.062
100m3/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 100
1.786
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.009
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
0.081
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.063
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.71
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.006
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
0.025
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.042
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.208
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM mác 75
10.893
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.01
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
0.045
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.051
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.767
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.793
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.658
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
79.148
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
17.08
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
398.627
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Dán ngói trên mái nghiêng bê tông, ngói 22 viên/m2, vữa XM mác 75
21.217
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cổng lùa, chất liệu Inox 304, cao 2m, cấu tạo gồm khung chính bằng Inox hộp 80x80x1,4; thanh đứng và giằng xiên bằng Inox hộp 30x30x1,2, 40x80x1,4; phần chân cổng cao 0,56m bịt tấm Inox dày 1mm (bao gồm ray và 04 cặp bánh xe)
22
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.088
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 100
2.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.147
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
5.28
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp đặt ray thép V50x50x5
44
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
CẢI TẠO NHÀ CỔ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Vệ sinh tẩy bề mặt nền, cột, tường bằng công nghệ phun hơi nước nóng
1270.903
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
138.716
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
138.716
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
6.936
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
6.936
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
6.936
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại II, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : > 5 cây
2.922
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Vận chuyển, thuê xe đi đổ bỏ các nhánh cây xanh, dây leo để thông thoáng, dựa trên diện tích nhà cổ
10
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 100
1.018
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.101
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.558
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.277
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second