Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

    Watching    
Find: 19:33 13/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Con Dao guest houses
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing Con Dao guest houses
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds Ministry of Public Security
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500270162_2506131919
Approval date
13/06/2025 19:31
Approval Authority
Công an tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:32 13/06/2025
to
09:00 22/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Cong ty TNHH xay dung cao phat vung tau Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 15 Phan Bội Châu - Phường 2 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 TIN NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates D1- 2/13 Khu trung tâm đô thị Chí Linh - Phường Nguyễn An Ninh - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 BA RIA - VUNG TAU CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10-11 lô K3 Khu Trung tâm thương mại - Phường 7 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 TIN NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting D1- 2/13 Khu trung tâm đô thị Chí Linh - Phường Nguyễn An Ninh - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 BA RIA - VUNG TAU CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10-11 lô K3 Khu Trung tâm thương mại - Phường 7 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 TIN NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results D1- 2/13 Khu trung tâm đô thị Chí Linh - Phường Nguyễn An Ninh - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ >= 5 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
2
3
Máy cắt gạch
2
4
Máy khoan
2
5
Máy đục bê tông
2
6
Máy hàn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.9
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.25
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 27mm
50
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 34mm
50
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 60mm
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 90mm
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,9mm
50
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 3,7mm
50
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 25mm
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 32mm
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 120mm
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Tê chia nước
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bộ cấp lavabo
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bộ xả lavabo
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cung cấp, lắp đặt hộp giấy vệ sinh
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
CẢI TẠO MẶT NGOÀI CÔNG TRÌNH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tháo dỡ vách nhôm kính bằng thủ công
198.329
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tháo dỡ cửa đi bằng thủ công
325.56
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Tháo dỡ cửa sổ bằng thủ công
139.858
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
744.137
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
267.801
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
744.137
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2480.458
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cung cấp vách Khung nhôm hệ Xingfa ALUMEN hệ 55, sơn tĩnh điện, kính trắng cường lực 8mm
198.329
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp dựng vách khung nhôm
198.329
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cung cấp cửa đi Khung nhôm hệ Xingfa ALUMEN hệ 55, sơn tĩnh điện, kính trắng cường lực 8mm
325.56
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cung cấp cửa sổ Khung nhôm hệ Xingfa ALUMEN hệ 55, sơn tĩnh điện, kính trắng cường lực 8mm
139.858
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp dựng cửa đi, cửa sổ khung nhôm
465.418
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bản lề sản cửa đi
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 16 m
9
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Dọn dẹp vệ sinh
10
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí (điều hoà cục bộ), máy điều hòa 2 cục, loại treo tường (Định mức vật liệu chưa bao gồm ống các loại và dây điện)
30
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Thiết bị
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Máy lạnh 1,5HP
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Tủ lạnh 130 Lít
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Tivi 50 inch
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Máy nước nóng năng lượng mặt trời dạng công nghiệp Inox 304 nguyên bộ: - Giàn giá đỡ tấm thu nhiệt được làm bằng Inox 304 dạng U, độ dày 1.2mm. - Ống thu nhiệt lõi đỏ cao cấp loại hấp thu nhiệt tốt, tuổi thọ cao. - Hộp tuần hoàn Inox 304, độ dày ruột 0.5mm, vỏ hộp dày 0.4mm. - Bồn công nghiệp 2000 lít dạng đứng làm bằng Inox 304, ruột bồn 0.8mm, vỏ bồn dày 0.5mm, chân bồn v3 Inox 430. - Tủ điều khiển nhiệt độ tự động kết hợp tuần hoàn cưỡng bức nước nóng.
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
CẢI TẠO NHÀ HÀNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Tháo dỡ các thiết bị trên trần, tường (đèn, quạt …), rèm vải; di dời bàn ghế để lưu kho Đơn vị sử dụng
30
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
26
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
142.474
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.912
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
30.65
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cung cấp, lắp dựng trần thạch cao khung chìm giật cấp
328.175
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cung cấp, thi công lắp đặt phào chỉ trần thạch cao 1 (CTR-1)
176.4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cung cấp, thi công lắp đặt phào chỉ trần thạch cao 2 (CTR-1)
67.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cung cấp, thi công lắp đặt phào chỉ trần thạch cao 3 (CTR-1)
50.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cung cấp, thi công lắp đặt chỉ PU ốp tường (C-01)
146.48
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cung cấp, thi công lắp đặt chỉ PU ốp tường (C-02), loại KT 12x20mm
45.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cung cấp, thi công lắp đặt chỉ PU ốp tường (C-02), loại KT 15x40mm
51.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second