Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

Find: 13:38 12/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the 3-storey office building of the People's Committee of Nam Hoa Lu ward (former Ninh Phong ward headquarters)
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating the 3-storey office building of the People's Committee of Nam Hoa Lu ward (former Ninh Phong ward headquarters)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Nam Hoa Lư, Province Ninh Bình
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 18/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1663/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/12/2025 13:37
Approval Authority
UBND Phường Nam Hoa Lư
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:38 12/12/2025
to
08:30 18/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 18/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại 79 Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Thôn Tiền, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại An Đức Duy Construction and Trade Consulting Company Limited 79 Xóm 2 Lỗi Sơn, Xã Gia Phong, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Nam Hoa Lư Appraisal of economic and technical reports Phường Nam Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Sunshine land Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation Số nhà 32, Ngõ 421, Đường Vạn Hạnh, Phố Bình Khang, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
5 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Evaluation of E-HSMT, LCNT . results Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7kW, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW , có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
4
Máy hàn công suất ≥ 23kW, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
5
Máy khoan công suất ≥ 0,62kw , có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
7
Máy đầm đất ≥ 70kg, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
9
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
10
Máy ép cọc ≥ 80T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt 1 vòi tắm, 1 hương sen
5
bộ
2
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
9
bộ
3
Lắp đặt vòi xả tiểu nam
9
bộ
4
Lắp đặt vòi xả nhanh
15
bộ
5
Bình nóng lạnh 30L
5
cái
6
Lắp đặt móc treo quần áo
15
cái
7
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 2m3
2
bể
8
Máy bơm nước Q=2,5m3
1
cái
9
Máy bơm tăng áp tự động
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt phễu thu inox D76
48
cái
11
Van điện từ D25
8
cái
12
Van cơ D25
4
cái
13
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha 25A
4
cái
14
Lắp đặt khởi động từ 1 pha 25A
4
cái
15
Phao điện D25
4
cái
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D40mm (PN16)
1.2
100m
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D32mm (PN16)
0.8
100m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D25mm (PN16)
0.75
100m
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D20mm (PN20)
1.2
100m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D20mm (PN16)
3.2
100m
21
Lắp đặt van khóa D40mm
12
cái
22
Lắp đặt van khóa D25mm
8
cái
23
Lắp đặt van khóa D20mm
36
cái
24
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều D40mm
6
cái
25
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều D25mm
8
cái
26
Lắp đặt nối chuyển bậc PPR D40/20mm
8
cái
27
Lắp đặt nối chuyển bậc PPR D32/20mm
8
cái
28
Lắp đặt nối chuyển bậc PPR D25/20mm
8
cái
29
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR D40mm
32
cái
30
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR D25mm
28
cái
31
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR D20mm
60
cái
32
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR D40mm
16
cái
33
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR D25mm
12
cái
34
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR D20mm
36
cái
35
Lắp đặt nối góc ren trong nhựa PPR D20mm
40
cái
36
Lắp đặt Rắc co nhựa PPR ren trong D32mm
16
cái
37
Lắp đặt Rắc co nhựa PPR ren trong D25mm
12
cái
38
Lắp đặt nối thẳng ren ngoài nhựa PPR D32mm
20
cái
39
Lắp đặt nối thẳng ren ngoài nhựa PPR D25mm
36
cái
40
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x2,5mm2
36
m
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D110mm
0.96
100m
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90mm
2.5
100m
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D76mm
0.65
100m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D60mm
1.2
100m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D48mm
1.36
100m
46
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D110mm
28
cái
47
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D90mm
48
cái
48
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D76mm
32
cái
49
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D60mm
50
cái
50
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D48mm
76
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second