Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

Find: 22:57 04/02/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, upgrading and purchasing equipment for Cultural Houses in Binh Tuyen commune (Ba Hien area)
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT project plan: Renovating, upgrading, purchasing equipment for Cultural Houses of Binh Tuyen commune (Ba Hien area)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of public investment capital from the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bình Tuyền, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
15:30 13/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
40/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
04/02/2026 22:49
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án xã Bình Tuyền
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:55 04/02/2026
to
15:30 13/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 13/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
49.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phố Me - - Xã Tam Dương - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents TDP Đông - - Phường Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TOÀN CẦU Consulting for verification of E-HSMT, LCNT . results TDP Gia Du - - Xã Bình Xuyên - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn (Đặc điểm thiết bị: có thông số kỹ thuật phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu)
2
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Đặc điểm thiết bị: có thông số kỹ thuật phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn sắt (Đặc điểm thiết bị: có thông số kỹ thuật phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông (Đặc điểm thiết bị: có thông số kỹ thuật phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu)
2
5
Máy trộn vữa (Đặc điểm thiết bị: có thông số kỹ thuật phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu)
2
6
Máy đầm bàn (Đặc điểm thiết bị: có thông số kỹ thuật phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu)
2
7
Máy cắt gạch đá (Đặc điểm thiết bị: có thông số kỹ thuật phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu)
2
8
Máy mài (Đặc điểm thiết bị: có thông số kỹ thuật phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu)
2
9
Máy khoan bê tông (Đặc điểm thiết bị: có thông số kỹ thuật phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu)
2
10
Máy đào (Đặc điểm thiết bị: có thông số kỹ thuật phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu)
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ (Đặc điểm thiết bị: có thông số kỹ thuật phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
2.5174
m3
2
Lát gạch chống nóng
9.36
m2
3
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
9.48
m2
4
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100
61.136
m2
5
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100
42.25
m2
6
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
5.6426
m2
7
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75
5.6426
m2
8
Ốp tường gạch Ceramic KT 30x60cm2, vữa XM M75
25.788
m2
9
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 2x4
0.2604
m3
10
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, vữa XM M75
2.8722
m3
11
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
3.348
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
22.1046
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
61.136
m2
14
Cửa đi nhôm hệ 2 cánh mở quay kính dày 5mm + phụ kiện + lắp dựng hoàn thiện
2.94
m2
15
Cửa đi nhôm hệ 1 cánh mở quay kính dày 5mm + phụ kiện + lắp dựng hoàn thiện
0.72
m2
16
Chênh giá kính 5mm -6,38mm
3.66
m2
17
Lắp đặt xí bệt
2
bộ
18
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
2
bộ
19
Hộp để giấy Inox
2
hộp
20
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
21
Xi phông chậu rửa
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 1m3
1
bể
23
Van Phao điện
1
bộ
24
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn
0.08
100m
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
0.8
m3
26
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.08
100m3
27
Lắp đặt bể phốt nhựa 1,0m3
1
bể
28
Đắp cát hoàn trả móng
0.0267
m3
29
Bê tông nền hoàn trả móng, M200, đá 1x2
0.8
m3
30
Lắp đặt hệ thống ống cấp thoát nước
1
hm
31
HẠNG MỤC: NVH ĐÊ HẾN
32
Nhà văn hóa
33
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
4.8384
100m2
34
Dọn dẹp bàn ghế trước khi sơn
15
Công
35
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
124.495
m2
36
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót
30.073
m2
37
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 2 nước phủ
601.46
m2
38
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót
94.422
m2
39
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 2 nước phủ
493.412
m2
40
Thay mới hệ thống điện, lắp đặt bổ sung các thiết bị điện hư hỏng
1
hm
41
Cổng, tường rào
42
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
18.1736
m2
43
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót
18.1736
m2
44
Sơn tường rào không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
181.7355
m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
148.2
m2
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
148.2
m2
47
HẠNG MỤC: NVH TÂN NGỌC
48
Nhà văn hóa
49
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
3.2844
100m2
50
Dọn dẹp bàn ghế trước khi sơn
10
Công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second