Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

    Watching    
Find: 16:16 28/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Other categories
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing the Hall and the Commune Front block
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and repairing the Hall and the Commune Front block
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of public investment capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bom Bo, Province Đồng Nai
Time of bid closing
16:30 08/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
18/QĐ-VP
Approval date
28/04/2026 15:47
Approval Authority
VĂN PHÒNG HĐND VÀ UBND XÃ BOM BO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:50 28/04/2026
to
16:30 08/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 08/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
47.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Anh Minh VN. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Địa chỉ: Số 41/84/14 tổ 61, khu phố 7, Phường Phú Lợi, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 F16 Bidding Consulting Joint Stock Compaqny E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Địa chỉ: Số 310/57 Đường Phạm Văn Chiêu, Phường Thông Tây Hội, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam;
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Anh Minh VN. E-HSDT assessment consulting Địa chỉ: Số 41/84/14 tổ 61, khu phố 7, Phường Phú Lợi, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 F16 Bidding Consulting Joint Stock Compaqny Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Địa chỉ: Số 310/57 Đường Phạm Văn Chiêu, Phường Thông Tây Hội, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam;

List of goods:

Form no. BD.DT.02.2657:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Lắp đặt tủ điện
1
cái
Lắp đặt tủ điện
2
Loa siêu trầm
2
cái
Loa siêu trầm
3
Loa Thùng monitor kiểm âm
2
cái
Loa Thùng monitor kiểm âm
4
Giá treo loa
2
cái
Giá treo loa
5
Bộ khuếch đại công suất âm tần cho loa line array
1
cái
Bộ khuếch đại công suất âm tần cho loa line array
6
Bộ khuếch đại công suất âm tần cho loa siêu trầm
1
cái
Bộ khuếch đại công suất âm tần cho loa siêu trầm
7
Bộ xử lý tín hiệu âm thanh
1
cái
Bộ xử lý tín hiệu âm thanh
8
Micro không dây
2
Bộ
Micro không dây
9
Micro chủ tọa không dây
1
chiếc
Micro chủ tọa không dây
10
Micro đại biểu không dây
5
cái
Micro đại biểu không dây
11
Bộ Trung Tâm Hội Thảo Không Dây
1
bộ
Bộ Trung Tâm Hội Thảo Không Dây
12
Bàn trộn âm
1
cái
Bàn trộn âm
13
Bộ điều khiển nguồn điện sân khấu
1
cái
Bộ điều khiển nguồn điện sân khấu
14
Dây loa chuyên dụng 2x1.5 bọc chống nhiễu
250
m
Dây loa chuyên dụng 2x1.5 bọc chống nhiễu
15
Dây loa chuyên dụng 4x1.5 bọc chống nhiễu
100
m
Dây loa chuyên dụng 4x1.5 bọc chống nhiễu
16
Dây và jack tín hiệu canon
16
Sợi
Dây và jack tín hiệu canon
17
Cable Line Âm Thanh
1
sợi
Cable Line Âm Thanh
18
Giắc Neutrik
20
cái
Giắc Neutrik
19
Ba lăng xích
2
bộ
Ba lăng xích
20
Tủ rack 16U có ngăn mixer
1
chiếc
Tủ rack 16U có ngăn mixer
21
Đèn chuyển động quay trên sân khấu
6
cái
Đèn chuyển động quay trên sân khấu
22
Đèn LED tạo hiệu ứng màu trên sân khấu
10
cái
Đèn LED tạo hiệu ứng màu trên sân khấu
23
Đèn LED tạo hiệu ứng màu trên sân khấu
8
cái
Đèn LED tạo hiệu ứng màu trên sân khấu
24
Bảng điều khiển đèn
1
cái
Bảng điều khiển đèn
25
Dây cáp tín hiệu, dùng để điều khiển tín hiệu đèn
100
m
Dây cáp tín hiệu, dùng để điều khiển tín hiệu đèn
26
Khung treo đèn hợp kim
13
m
Khung treo đèn hợp kim
27
Chi phí nhân công lắp đặt, vận chuyển
1
gói
Chi phí nhân công lắp đặt, vận chuyển
28
Sửa chữa Bàn ghế chủ tọa
1
bộ
Sửa chữa Bàn ghế chủ tọa
29
Khăn trải bàn chủ tọa
1
cái
Khăn trải bàn chủ tọa
30
Bàn đại biểu
7
cái
Bàn đại biểu
31
Khăn trải bàn đại biểu
7
cái
Khăn trải bàn đại biểu
32
Bàn hội trường
51
cái
Bàn hội trường
33
Ghế hội trường
102
cái
Ghế hội trường
34
Sửa chữa Bàn ghế hội trường có sẵn
26
bộ
Sửa chữa Bàn ghế hội trường có sẵn
35
Bảng khẩu hiệu
1
bộ
Bảng khẩu hiệu
36
Bộ cờ đỏ sao vàng bằng mica
1
bộ
Bộ cờ đỏ sao vàng bằng mica
37
Bảng khẩu hiệu 2 bên cánh gà
1
Bộ
Bảng khẩu hiệu 2 bên cánh gà
38
Bục phát biểu
1
cái
Bục phát biểu
39
Máy lạnh treo tường
6
cái
Máy lạnh treo tường
40
Thi công lắp đặt máy lạnh (nhân công và các phụ kiện khác)
6
cái
Thi công lắp đặt máy lạnh (nhân công và các phụ kiện khác)
41
Rèm cửa
44
m2
Rèm cửa
42
Dán decal cửa kính
27.9
m2
Dán decal cửa kính
43
Vệ sinh, bơm gas máy lạnh tủ đứng
6
cái
Vệ sinh, bơm gas máy lạnh tủ đứng
44
Máy lạnh treo tường
2
cái
Máy lạnh treo tường
45
Máy lạnh treo tường
1
cái
Máy lạnh treo tường
46
Thi công lắp đặt máy lạnh (nhân công và các phụ kiện khác)
3
cái
Thi công lắp đặt máy lạnh (nhân công và các phụ kiện khác)
47
Cây nước nóng lạnh
1
bộ
Cây nước nóng lạnh
48
Tủ Đông
1
cái
Tủ Đông
49
Tủ mát
1
cái
Tủ mát
50
Bàn ăn
4
bộ
Bàn ăn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second