Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

Find: 11:11 06/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Con Dao technical infrastructure and resettlement apartments (Component project 2: Construction of technical infrastructure and resettlement apartments)
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Con Dao technical infrastructure and resettlement apartments (Component project 2: Construction of technical infrastructure and resettlement apartments)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Đặc khu Côn Đảo, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
579/QĐ-QLDA.ĐTXD
Approval date
06/06/2026 10:51
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐẶC KHU CÔN ĐẢO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:10 06/06/2026
to
09:00 24/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
3.225.598.203 VND
Amount in words
Three billion two hundred twenty five million five hundred ninety eight thousand two hundred three dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LIVING SPACE CORPORATION Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 48 Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa - - Phường Vũng Tàu - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 NATIONAL GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 29 bis Nguyễn Đình Chiểu - - Phường Sài Gòn - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 chưa xác định Consulting on contract performance, testing không
4 BA RIA - VUNG TAU INVESTMENT TRANSPORTATION CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 669/19/19 Nguyễn An Ninh - - Phường Tam Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9 VT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 978A, đường 30/4 - - Phường Phước Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 BA RIA - VUNG TAU INVESTMENT TRANSPORTATION CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 669/19/19 Nguyễn An Ninh - - Phường Tam Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9 VT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 978A, đường 30/4 - - Phường Phước Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan xoay, 80kNm ÷ 125kNm - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ, giấy tờ kiểm định (đối với thiết bị yêu cầu bắt buộc theo quy định hoặc nhằm chứng minh thiết bị còn đủ điều kiện vận hành). Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
2
Cần trục tháp, Sức nâng 25 ÷ 30 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích, Sức nâng 25 ÷ 30 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ, giấy tờ kiểm định (đối với thiết bị yêu cầu bắt buộc theo quy định hoặc nhằm chứng minh thiết bị còn đủ điều kiện vận hành). Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy vận thăng lồng, Sức nâng 3÷4 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy bơm bê tông, Năng suất 40 - 60 m3/h - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ, giấy tờ kiểm định (đối với thiết bị yêu cầu bắt buộc theo quy định hoặc nhằm chứng minh thiết bị còn đủ điều kiện vận hành). Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Máy đào bánh xích, Dung tích gầu 1,0 - 1,25m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ, giấy tờ kiểm định (đối với thiết bị yêu cầu bắt buộc theo quy định hoặc nhằm chứng minh thiết bị còn đủ điều kiện vận hành). Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
7
Máy hàn - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
5
8
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
9
Máy đầm dùi bê tông - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
5
10
Ô tô tự đổ, Trọng tải 10 tấn - 22 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ, giấy tờ kiểm định (đối với thiết bị yêu cầu bắt buộc theo quy định hoặc nhằm chứng minh thiết bị còn đủ điều kiện vận hành). Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
11
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
12
Máy gia nhiệt D315mm - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
13
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
5
14
Máy phát điện dự phòng (tối thiểu 80 kVA) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Co uPVC 45 D225
2
cái
2
Co uPVC 45 D200
2
cái
3
Co uPVC 45 D160
240
cái
4
Co uPVC 45 D140
70
cái
5
Co uPVC 45 D110
40
cái
6
Co uPVC 45 D90
13
cái
7
Co uPVC 45 D60
110
cái
8
Nút bịt thông tắc D160
2
cái
9
Nút bịt thông tắc D140
9
cái
10
Nút bịt thông tắc D110
70
cái
11
Nút bịt thông tắc D90
140
cái
12
Nối giảm D225/200
3
cái
13
Nối giảm D200/160
1
cái
14
Nối giảm D200/140
2
cái
15
Nối giảm D160/110
11
cái
16
Nối giảm D200/90
1
cái
17
Nối giảm D140/110
10
cái
18
Nối giảm D60/42
1
cái
19
Nối ống D225
18
cái
20
Nối ống D200
25
cái
21
Nối ống D160
155
cái
22
Nối ống D140
75
cái
23
Nối ống D110
75
cái
24
Nối ống D90
25
cái
25
Tê uPVC 90 D160
10
cái
26
Tê uPVC 90 D110
10
cái
27
Tê uPVC 90 D90
2
cái
28
Con thỏ thoát nước D60
14
cái
29
Con thỏ thoát nước D90
2
cái
30
Ống nhựa uPVC PN8 D160
0.36
100m
31
Ống nhựa uPVC PN8 D110
4
100m
32
Ống nhựa uPVC PN8 D60
0.08
100m
33
Ống nhựa uPVC PN8 D90
2.3
100m
34
Co uPVC 45 D110
100
cái
35
Co uPVC 45 D90
50
cái
36
Co uPVC 45 D60
23
cái
37
Y uPVC 45 D110
20
cái
38
Y giảm uPVC 45 D160/110
1
cái
39
Y giảm uPVC 45 D200/90
2
cái
40
Y giảm uPVC 45 D110/60
7
cái
41
Y giảm uPVC 45 D110/90
1
cái
42
Co uPVC 90 D90
4
cái
43
Quả cầu thu nước mái DN80
15
cái
44
Quả cầu thu nước mái DN100
10
cái
45
Nút bịt thông tắc D110
7
cái
46
Nối ống D160
9
cái
47
Nối ống D110
90
cái
48
Nối ống D90
65
cái
49
Phễu thu nước sàn DN50
7
cái
50
Cấp thoát nước căn hộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second