Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

Find: 18:11 13/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Con Dao technical infrastructure and resettlement apartments (Component project 2: Construction of technical infrastructure and resettlement apartments)
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Con Dao technical infrastructure and resettlement apartments (Component project 2: Construction of technical infrastructure and resettlement apartments)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Đặc khu Côn Đảo, City Hồ Chí Minh
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
591/QĐ-QLDA-ĐTXD
Approval date
13/06/2026 18:02
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐẶC KHU CÔN ĐẢO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:10 13/06/2026
to
09:00 24/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
3.225.598.203 VND
Amount in words
Three billion two hundred twenty five million five hundred ninety eight thousand two hundred three dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LIVING SPACE CORPORATION Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 48 Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa - - Phường Vũng Tàu - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 NATIONAL GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 29 bis Nguyễn Đình Chiểu - - Phường Sài Gòn - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 chưa xác định Consulting on contract performance, testing không
4 BA RIA - VUNG TAU INVESTMENT TRANSPORTATION CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 669/19/19 Nguyễn An Ninh - - Phường Tam Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9 VT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 978A, đường 30/4 - - Phường Phước Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 BA RIA - VUNG TAU INVESTMENT TRANSPORTATION CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 669/19/19 Nguyễn An Ninh - - Phường Tam Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9 VT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 978A, đường 30/4 - - Phường Phước Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan xoay, 80kNm ÷ 125kNm - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ, giấy tờ kiểm định (đối với thiết bị yêu cầu bắt buộc theo quy định hoặc nhằm chứng minh thiết bị còn đủ điều kiện vận hành). Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
2
Cần trục tháp, Sức nâng 25 ÷ 30 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích, Sức nâng 25 ÷ 30 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ, giấy tờ kiểm định (đối với thiết bị yêu cầu bắt buộc theo quy định hoặc nhằm chứng minh thiết bị còn đủ điều kiện vận hành). Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy vận thăng lồng, Sức nâng 3÷4 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy bơm bê tông, Năng suất 40 - 60 m3/h - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ, giấy tờ kiểm định (đối với thiết bị yêu cầu bắt buộc theo quy định hoặc nhằm chứng minh thiết bị còn đủ điều kiện vận hành). Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Máy đào bánh xích, Dung tích gầu 1,0 - 1,25m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ, giấy tờ kiểm định (đối với thiết bị yêu cầu bắt buộc theo quy định hoặc nhằm chứng minh thiết bị còn đủ điều kiện vận hành). Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
7
Máy hàn - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
5
8
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
9
Máy đầm dùi bê tông - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
5
10
Ô tô tự đổ, Trọng tải 10 tấn - 22 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ, giấy tờ kiểm định (đối với thiết bị yêu cầu bắt buộc theo quy định hoặc nhằm chứng minh thiết bị còn đủ điều kiện vận hành). Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
11
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
12
Máy gia nhiệt D315mm - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
13
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
5
14
Máy phát điện dự phòng (tối thiểu 80 kVA) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Gồm scan từ hợp đồng mua bán, kèm hóa đơn chứng từ. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê phải đình kèm hợp đồng thuê và hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tê cong uPVC 45 D160
2
cái
2
Ống cấp nước HDPE PN10 D50
0.04
100m
3
Ống cấp nước HDPE PN16 D110
0.16
100m
4
Ống cấp nước HDPE PN16 D125
0.04
100m
5
Ống cấp nước HDPE PN16 D90
0.8
100m
6
Tê thu HDPE D125/110
3
cái
7
Tê thu HDPE D110/90
3
cái
8
Cút HDPE 90 D90
11
cái
9
Cút HDPE 90 D110
5
cái
10
Nút bịt HDPE D125
2
cái
11
Nút bịt HDPE D110
2
cái
12
Van gang 2 chiều mặt bích D100
2
cái
13
Van gang 2 chiều mặt bích D80
2
cái
14
Van gang 1 chiều mặt bích D80
2
cái
15
Van chống va D80
1
cái
16
Côn thu thép lệch tâm DN100/50
2
cái
17
Côn thu thép đều DN80/32
2
cái
18
Bích rống HDPE D110
10
bộ
19
Bích rống HDPE D90
12
bộ
20
Áp kế D21
2
cái
21
Chân không kế D21
2
cái
22
Y lọc D100
2
cái
23
Mối nối mềm D100
2
cái
24
Mối nối mềm D80
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt van phao DN40
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo lưu lượng, DN40
1
cái
27
Cung cấp và lắp đặt máy bơm nước sạch Q=6-30m3/h, H=48-35,4m; P=5,5kW
2
cái
28
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
5.613
100m3
29
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng >250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
13.387
m3
30
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
4.954
m3
31
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 350 rộng >250cm
36.976
m3
32
Bê tông móng đá 1x2, đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông mác 200 rộng <=250cm
0.6
m3
33
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.169
m3
34
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông tường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 350 dày <=45cm, chiều cao <=6m
55.214
m3
35
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 350
22.366
m3
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
20.014
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.76
tấn
38
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
4.255
100m2
39
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn sàn mái
1.158
100m2
40
Trải tấm nilon lót đáy
146.19
m2
41
Tấm waterstop V200
81.4
md
42
Trát mặt trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
435.942
m2
43
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
115.8
m2
44
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
128.92
m2
45
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …, bể nước chữa cháy
274.4
m2
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 8x8x18, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
10.203
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.512
m3
48
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
106.192
m2
49
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.28
m2
50
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.8
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second