Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and Equipment (including contingency costs)

Find: 10:44 05/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 3-story, 12-room subject classroom block and other facilities at Tran Phu High School
Bidding package name
Construction and Equipment (including contingency costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Medium-term public investment capital from the provincial budget for the period of 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500034694_2502050947
Approval date
05/02/2025 10:35
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Trần Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:42 05/02/2025
to
08:00 14/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Phương Minh và Công ty TNHH Cơ điện lạnh và Phòng cháy chữa cháy Bách Khoa Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 4, Phường Bắc Lý, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Tỉnh Quảng Bình và Số nhà 212 Lý Thánh Tông, xã Lộc Ninh, TP. Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 LOTUS FINANCE INVESTMENT AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting DV04-LK199 Khu đất dịch vụ Đào Đất - Hàng Bè - Phường Kiến Hưng - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA HOÀNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 29, Đường 30-4 - Phường Đồng Hải - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD ANH THỊNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố 15 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA HOÀNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 29, Đường 30-4 - Phường Đồng Hải - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD ANH THỊNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố 15 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
7 Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp tỉnh Quảng Bình Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 36 đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Đồng Phú, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: - Tải trọng 5-10 tấn - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và có giấy chứng nhận về an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường theo quy định còn hiệu lực
2
2
Cần cẩu bánh lốp - Sức nâng: ≥ 10T; - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và có giấy chứng nhận về an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường theo quy định còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy đào bánh lốp - Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3; - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và có giấy chứng nhận về an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường theo quy định còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy đầm bàn 1KW
2
5
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
2
7
Máy trộn vữa 150L
2
8
Máy đầm cóc trọng lượng 70kg
2
9
Máy hàn xoay chiều 23kW
1
10
Máy cắt uốn thép 5KW
2
11
Máy khoan bê tông 1.5kW
2
12
Máy mài 2,7 kW
1
13
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7 kW
1
14
Búa căn khí nén 3 m3/ph
1
15
Máy nén khí 360 m3/h
1
16
Máy toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây tường lan can cầu thang bằng gạch không nung 6,0x10,0x21cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.8469
m3
2
Xây tường ngoài nhà bằng gạch không nung 6,0x10,0x21cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (Bù tường dày 33cm)
35.5173
m3
3
Xây tường trong nhà bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung 6,0x10,0x21cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
89.2159
m3
4
Xây tường trong nhà bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 10x14,5x20cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
43.6914
m3
5
Xây tường thu hồi bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 10x14,5x20cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.8453
m3
6
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,0x10,0x21cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.593
m3
7
Gia công xà gồ thép tráng kẽm KT 40x80x1,8mm
2574.2599
kg
8
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2574.2599
kg
9
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sóng dày 0,45mm
611.2545
m2
10
Lớp mái tôn phẳng dày 0,45mm
14.07
m2
11
Ke nhựa chống bão ép dọc xà gồ (3 cái/m)
2182.2
cái
12
Đắp bờ nóc đầu hồi, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.44
m
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa thông dầm, ống thoát tràn - D50
21
m
14
Lắp đặt rọ inox chắn rác D120
14
cái
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa thoát nước đứng - D90
143.8
m
16
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC 135 độ D90
28
cái
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa thoát nước rãnh nổi hành lang - D21
2.8
m
18
GCLD nắp tôn đậy lỗ lên mái KT 800x800
1
cái
19
Thang nhôm
1
cái
20
Xây bậc cầu thang bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,0x10,0x21cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.2967
m3
21
Xây bậc tam cấp bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,0x10,0x21cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.5063
m3
22
Lát nền, sàn - gạch granit chống trượt KT 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1402.8
m2
23
Ốp chân tường, gạch granit 600x120
95.3952
m2
24
Lát đá granit tự nhiên bậc tam cấp màu đen, vữa XM M75, PCB40
94.8909
m2
25
Lát đá granit tự nhiên bậc cầu thang màu đen, vữa XM M75, PCB40
65.8104
m2
26
Láng granitô đường dốc người khuyết tật
14.155
m2
27
Láng granitô cầu thang
34.8976
m2
28
Trát granitô mũi bậc cấp, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB40
58.96
m
29
Láng vữa dưới diện tích mài graniô, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
49.0526
m2
30
Lan can inox 304 cao 900
40.89
m
31
Lan can hành lang thép hộp tráng kẽm cao 900 sơn tĩnh điện
42.4
m
32
Ốp tường trụ, cột - gạch ceramic 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
140.9306
m2
33
Láng sê nô dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
111.2348
m2
34
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô
197.7598
m2
35
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
790.0961
m2
36
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2055.8929
m2
37
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (Có trát keo)
602.5284
m2
38
Trát má cửa, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
832.2208
m2
39
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (Có trát keo)
1163.7078
m2
40
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (Có trát keo)
1547.4318
m2
41
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1206.78
m
42
Căng lưới thép gia cố tường gạch không nung
811.35
m2
43
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay khung nhôm Xingfa dày 1,4mm, kính dày 6,38mm
79.2
m2
44
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay khung nhôm Xingfa dày 1,4mm, kính dày 6,38mm
25.08
m2
45
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay khung nhôm Xingfa dày 1,4mm, kính dày 6,38mm
76.44
m2
46
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt khung nhôm Xingfa dày 1,4mm, kính dày 6,38mm
21.84
m2
47
Cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất khung nhôm Xingfa dày 1,4mm, kính dày 6,38mm
1.44
m2
48
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở hất khung nhôm Xingfa dày 1,4mm, kính dày 6,38mm
9.628
m2
49
Cửa sổ 1 cánh mở quay khung nhôm Xingfa dày 1,4mm, chớp nhôm
1.6
m2
50
Vách kinh cố định khung nhôm Xingfa dày 1,4mm, kính dày 6,38mm
107.6532
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and Equipment (including contingency costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and Equipment (including contingency costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second