Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 14:57 29/04/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the loudspeaker system of Ward 16
Name of Tender Notice
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the loudspeaker system of Ward 16
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Ward budget estimate
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/05/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:49 29/04/2022
to
15:00 10/05/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 10/05/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
4.500.000 VND
Amount in text format
Four million five hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Xe nâng người (08m)
Hoạt động tốt, có kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy khoan
Hoạt động tốt, có tài liệu tính minh sở hữu
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Lắp đặt Pin năng lượng mặt trời và hệ thống sạc
7 HT Đáp ứng quy chuẩn hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật
2 Lắp đặt Công tắc hẹn giở phát
12 Bộ Đáp ứng quy chuẩn hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật
3 Lắp đặt Box bảo vệ, Pát treo trụ, …
12 Bộ Đáp ứng quy chuẩn hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật
4 Lắp đặt Loa nén phóng thanh 30W
30 cái Đáp ứng quy chuẩn hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật
5 Kéo Cáp quang Outdoor Single Mode G657A 2 fo
60 100m Đáp ứng quy chuẩn hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật
6 Lắp đặt Dây điện 2x1,5
700 m Đáp ứng quy chuẩn hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật
7 Vận hành, chạy thử, hướng dẫn và chuyển giao công nghệ
1 HT Đáp ứng quy chuẩn hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật
8 Máy vi tính
1 máy Đáp ứng quy chuẩn hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật
9 Bàn trộn âm thanh
1 cái Đáp ứng quy chuẩn hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật
10 Cục Đẩy công xuất Số kênh:
1 cái Đáp ứng quy chuẩn hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật
11 Micro thu âm
1 cái Đáp ứng quy chuẩn hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật
12 Chân Micro
1 cái Đáp ứng quy chuẩn hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật
13 Chân Micro
1 cái Đáp ứng quy chuẩn hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật
14 Bộ phát chuyển đổi Audio sang quang và ngược lai - 2 cổng
12 bộ Đáp ứng quy chuẩn hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second