Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 14:06 10/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Technical infrastructure of residential area Lien Vinh residential group, Tinh Hai ward, Nghi Son town
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the auction of land use rights for planning Lien Vinh residential area, Tinh Hai ward, Nghi Son town
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 30/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
190/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/12/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Chủ tịch UBND Phường Tĩnh Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:05 10/12/2022
to
10:00 30/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 30/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
400.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Viện Quy hoạch - Kiến trúc Thanh Hóa Consulting on making design documents and estimates Địa chỉ: Số 747 Bà Triệu, Phường Trường Thi, Thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
2 Center of Construction Quality inspection Thanh Hoa Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Địa chỉ: Số 36, đại lộ Lê Lợi, phường Ba Đình, Tp. Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
3 LONG GIANG INVESTMENT CONSULTING & CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà ông Lê Đình Long, Thôn Tây Phúc - Xã Hoằng Quỳ - Huyện Hoằng Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ TM THUẬN PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 1 SN 111 Trần Bảo - Phường An Hưng - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 LONG GIANG INVESTMENT CONSULTING & CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà ông Lê Đình Long, Thôn Tây Phúc - Xã Hoằng Quỳ - Huyện Hoằng Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ TM THUẬN PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 1 SN 111 Trần Bảo - Phường An Hưng - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SAN NỀN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào đất không thích hợp bằng máy đất C1
38.1285
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đắp trả đào không thích hợp đạt K85
38.1285
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
107.6547
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào đất không thích hợp chân taluy bằng máy đất C1
0.4306
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vận chuyển đất C1 đổ đi
38.5591
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đắp trả đào không thích hợp đạt K85
0.4306
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.5348
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
San ủi bãi thải
38.5591
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Mua vật liệu đất đắp
18907.9512
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển đất đắp
1890.7951
10m³/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đào đất không thích hợp bằng máy đất C1
65.7617
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đất C2
52.1496
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
2.223
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đào nền đường, đào cấp đất C2 bằng máy
0.4224
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
40.165
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
50.4058
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Xáo xới nền đường
30.7122
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đầm lèn lại đạt K95
30.7122
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Vận chuyển đất C1 đổ đi
65.7617
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Vận chuyển đất C2 đổ đi
52.5942
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
59.178
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Mua vật liệu đất đắp K95
5491.7604
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Mua vật liệu đất đắp K98
7074.9581
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Vận chuyển đất đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T,
1256.6718
10m³/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
94.2268
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
94.2268
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
14.134
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
22.0358
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
HẠNG MỤC: LÁT HÈ ĐƯỜNG, ĐAN RÃNH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đào đất hố trồng cây thủ công
9.159
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đào đất hố trồng cây bằng máy
0.8243
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đắp đất hữu cơ hố trồng cây
64.18
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bê tông viên bó vỉa hố trồng cây M200
14.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt viên bó vỉa bằng thủ công
568
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bê tông lót móng M150
5.54
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Ván khuôn móng
1.1701
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
2.4566
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Trồng cây xanh ( Cây Sấu H>3,5m, đk 10-15 cm )
142
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng
142
1cây/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Vữa đệm M75 dày 2 cm
147.25
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bê tông bó vỉa M200
60.35
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
13.0643
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Vữa đệm M100 dày 2 cm
424.06
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bê tông móng M150
42.41
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Ván khuôn móng
1.631
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cẩu lắp cấu kiện bó vỉa
1631
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bê tông bó vỉa M200
13.05
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
3.1755
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 64

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second