Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 11:46 28/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and maintaining Dong Hoi Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supported City budget and counterpart District Budget (missing part)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 06/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
225/QĐ-MNĐH
Approval date
28/12/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Đông Hội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:44 28/12/2022
to
11:00 06/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 06/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOA LAM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 BAO VIET ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 TIEN LOC CONSTRUCTIONS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 BAC VIET DEVELOPMENT INFRASTRUCTURE AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 TIEN LOC CONSTRUCTIONS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 BAC VIET DEVELOPMENT INFRASTRUCTURE AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:42 30/12/2022 09:00 04/01/2023 11:00 06/01/2023 09:00 04/01/2023 11:00 06/01/2023 Extension due to New Year's holiday compensation

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: Xây mới phòng vệ sinh - Khu Đông Trù
2
Phá dỡ phòng vệ sinh
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
10.0217
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
10.0217
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
10.0217
m3
6
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
8
bộ
7
Thông hút bể phốt hiện trạng
4
bể
8
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
8
m3
9
Xây dựng mới nhà vệ sinh
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
61.347
m2
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
6.1347
m3
12
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
7.9751
1m3
13
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.7178
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.7975
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.7975
100m3/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II
0.7975
100m3/1km
17
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1072
100m2
18
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
3.4486
m3
19
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.172
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.7988
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.477
tấn
22
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1056
100m2
23
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.734
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.3257
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.389
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.132
tấn
27
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.5838
m3
28
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.8006
m3
29
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.5729
100m3
30
Ni lông lót nền
34
m2
31
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.4
m3
32
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.6758
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2664
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.702
tấn
35
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.7506
100m2
36
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.5322
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0986
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4442
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.02
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4442
tấn
41
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.8213
m3
42
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.8213
m3
43
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.1947
m3
44
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.1561
m3
45
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.8599
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.5811
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.8776
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.8341
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1295
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1212
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường mầm non Đông Hội as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 77.78%, Consulting 22.22%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 19,502,928,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 19,409,518,300 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second