Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 16:01 20/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Le Hong Phong Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget (from land use levy)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 2566/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
20/11/2023 15:37
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý các dự án đầu tư và xây dựng thành phố Tam Kỳ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:40 20/11/2023
to
09:00 11/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
600.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô A92 đường 30/4, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam.
2 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô A92 đường 30/4, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam.
3 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn Xây dựng Nhân Tín Consultancy on preparation of feasibility study report 180 Thái Phiên, Phường An Sơn, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam.
4 Công ty Cổ phần Phú Khang và Công ty TNHH Thương mại và dịch vụ PCCC THT Consultancy on making design documents, cost estimates Số 50 Trần Thủ Độ, Phường Tân Thạnh, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam và 33 Cô Giang, Phường Phước Ninh, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 HOA THUAN CIVIL ENGINEERING COMPANY Consulting in verification of BVTC design-mathematical Khối phố Trà Cai, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam.
6 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Tam Kỳ Evaluation unit of BVTC Design - Estimation 70 Hùng Vương, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Ban Quản lý các dự án Đầu tư và Xây dựng thành phố Tam Kỳ E-HSMT appraisal unit, contractor selection results 101 Hùng Vương, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng xe bơm bê tông tự hành, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
106.528
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
1.469
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn móng
2.331
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.421
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
5.354
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
3.432
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 150
21.353
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 6m
2.078
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng xe bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
22.656
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 6m
2.266
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.526
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.668
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng xe bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
13.913
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng xe bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.948
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng xe bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
21.384
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
6.399
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.11
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.881
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
8.485
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng xe bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
70.046
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
6.589
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.603
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
10.919
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.87
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng xe bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
192.928
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
21.188
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
19.647
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.822
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng xe bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.988
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.76
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.296
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.207
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
30.627
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan chiều cao <= 28m
5.199
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.867
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.504
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Xây tường thẳng gạch đặc không nung 190x90x55, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
23.037
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Xây tường thẳng gạch đặc không nung 190x90x55, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
22.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Xây tường thẳng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung 190x135x95, chiều dày <=20cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
76.167
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Xây tường thẳng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung 190x135x95, chiều dày <=20cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
187.216
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Căng lưới thép gia cố tường gạch không nung
761
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.588
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.588
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
330.305
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lợp mái tôn sóng vuông dày 0,45mm chiều dài bất kỳ
4.531
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
GCLD cùm chống bão CK 1200mm
244
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
GCLD tấm đậy lỗ thăm mái bằng Inox 304 dày 1,2mm KT 800x800x100mm (lắp đặt hoàn thiện, bao gồm các phụ kiện kèm theo)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
GCLD tấm đậy lỗ ra mái bằng Inox 304 dày 1,2mm KT 1.000x800x100mm (lắp đặt hoàn thiện, bao gồm các phụ kiện kèm theo)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
GCLD thang leo bằng thép D18 CK400, chiều cao <=28m
8
thanh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
GCLD tấm Inox che khe lún Inox 304 dày 1mm rộng 1.042mm
4.6
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 95

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second