Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 07:22 06/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Head office of Party Committee - People's Council - People's Committee - Vietnam Fatherland Front Committee of Dien Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the provincial budget, support is 4,000,000,000 VND, the town budget supports 5,000,000,000 VND, and the remaining commune budget is 5,500,000,000 VND.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 16/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
532/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2023 07:21
Approval Authority
UBND xã Điện Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:18 06/12/2023
to
08:30 16/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 16/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
135.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng & Thương mại Phúc Hải Tiến Consulting on making design documents and estimates 60 Mẹ Thứ, Phường Vĩnh Điện, Thị xã Điện Bàn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và đầu tư thương mại An Thịnh Phát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khối Bằng An Tây, Phường Điện An, Thị xã Điện Bàn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Điện Bàn Consulting on designing design records, estimates 185 Trần Cao Vân, phường Vĩnh Điện, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Bảo Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 73 Lê Đình Dương, Phường Tân Thạnh, TP. Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 4, 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, Phường Khuê Trung, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Bảo Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 73 Lê Đình Dương, Phường Tân Thạnh, TP. Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 4, 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, Phường Khuê Trung, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu >= 10T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
2
Máy ép cọc >= 150T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
3
Máy đào dung tích gàu >= 0,5m3 - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
4
Máy vận thăng tải trọng nâng >= 0,8 T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
5
Ô tô tải tải trọng chở hàng >= 10T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây lắp khối nhà trụ sở làm việc
2
PHẦN CỌC
3
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 300
146.2235
m3
4
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cọc, cột
11.62
100m2
5
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
3.6928
tấn
6
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
20.0023
tấn
7
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính > 18mm
0.6628
tấn
8
Gia công sản xuất hộp thép đầu cọc
5.5898
tấn
9
Lắp dựng hộp thép đầu cọc
5.5898
tấn
10
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 25x25cm
172
mối nối
11
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp II
23.24
100m
12
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp II ( Ép âm cọc)
1.7
100m
13
Sản xuất cọc dẫn
1
cái
14
Cẩu cọc lên xuống và vận chuyển bằng cẩu tải 10 tấn Pham vi 500m
7
ca
15
Nhân công bốc xếp cọc
21
công
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW, bê tông đầu cọc
5.375
m3
17
ĐÀI CỌC
18
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.255
100m3
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
10.109
m3
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đài móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.5264
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đài móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
4.9907
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.9532
tấn
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.9248
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
68.88
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cổ móng, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.8964
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ móng, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.181
m3
27
DẦM MÓNG - BÓ NỀN
28
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.2518
100m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
5.26
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
2.4306
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
21.618
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
7.672
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn dầm móng
2.2827
100m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4865
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.7604
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4276
tấn
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
26.859
m3
38
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.5068
100m3
39
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.3809
100m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
46.828
m3
41
PHẦN THÂN
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4437
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.5129
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.693
tấn
45
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
3.5672
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.971
m3
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
12.253
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung 9,5x13,5x19cm-chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
112.456
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung 9,5x13,5x19cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
167.5916
m3
50
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung 9,5x13,5x19cm-chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
2.277
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TMDV & XD BẢO HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 405 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.87 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.41%, Construction 61.73%, Consulting 14.40%, Non-consulting 16.46%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 880,386,575,906 VND, in which the total winning value is: 738,757,522,337 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 16.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second