Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 17:07 15/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of the welcome gate on No Trang Long street, Kien Duc town, Dak R'Lap district
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the funding source under Decision No. 911/NHNo.DNo-TH dated March 13, 2024 Regarding Sponsorship to install the welcome gate at No Trang Lowng street in Dak R'Lap district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 24/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
4024/QĐ-NHNo.ĐNo-TH
Approval date
14/10/2024 08:29
Approval Authority
NGÂN HÀNG NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN NÔNG THÔN VIỆT NAM - CHI NHÁNH TỈNH ĐẮK NÔNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:03 15/10/2024
to
15:30 24/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 24/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Thiên Phú Hoài Ân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố 7, Thị Trấn Đắk Mil, Huyện Đắk Mil, Tỉnh Đắk Nông
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN NGUYÊN ĐẮK NÔNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 2, Thôn 3 - Xã Kiến Thành - Huyện Đắk R'Lấp - Tỉnh Đăk Nông
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH NHÂN ĐẮK NÔNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn 5 - Xã Quảng Khê - Huyện Đắk Glong - Tỉnh Đăk Nông
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN NGUYÊN ĐẮK NÔNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 2, Thôn 3 - Xã Kiến Thành - Huyện Đắk R'Lấp - Tỉnh Đăk Nông
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH NHÂN ĐẮK NÔNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn 5 - Xã Quảng Khê - Huyện Đắk Glong - Tỉnh Đăk Nông

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô tải gắn cẩu – Sức nâng >= 10 tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Có giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu - Có tài liệu chứng minh sức nâng Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
2
Máy hàn – công suất >= 23kW - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông: Dung tích >= 250 lít - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
4
Máy khoan đứng – công suất >= 4,5 kW - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
5
Máy đầm bàn – công suất >= 1kW - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá – công suất >= 1,7kW - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO CỔNG CHÀO NƠ TRANG LƠNG
2
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.9936
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ tấm alu, lô gô và các bảng hiệu trên cổng chào
8
công
4
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ trên toàn bộ cổng chào
4
công
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
202.116
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cột ốp đá granit
51.2
m2
7
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
6.024
m3
8
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
6.024
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
6.024
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
6.024
m3
11
Ốp đá granit vào chân trụ bằng chốt inox
51.2
m2
12
Cung cấp lắp dựng chỉ đá granit vào chân trụ cổng
16
md
13
Cung cấp lắp dựng chi tiết hoa gió
4
cái
14
Sơn chống ăn mòn vào kết cấu khung thép
202.116
1m2
15
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
202.116
1m2
16
Gia công, lắp dựng họa tiết Alumium có dán decal
181.4
m2
17
Cung cấp lắp đặt lô gô bằng bảng hộp mika
2
bộ
18
SX&LD Biển hiệu và chữ
2
bộ
19
Lắp đặt đèn led 25W
5
bộ
20
Lắp đặt đèn led ruồi ngoài trời
4500
con
21
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn
3
cái
22
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC 2x6.0mm2 + E 1.0mm2
20
m
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC 2x1,5mm2 + E 1.0mm2
125
m
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa ruột gà D20
100
m
25
Lắp đặt dây cáp mạng
15
m
26
Lắp đặt tủ điện
1
tủ
27
Lắp đặt nguồn chuyển đổi 220V về 5V cho hộp đèn led
32
cái
28
Lắp đặt CP tổng 2P-50A
2
cái
29
Lắp đặt cad
2
cái
30
CỔNG CHÀO XÂY MỚI
31
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.9676
100m3
32
Bê tông gạch vỡ sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50 (thay gạch vỡ bằng đá 4x6)
2.688
m3
33
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng >250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
37.808
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.6104
100m2
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4862
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.2917
tấn
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
14.9792
m3
38
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt bằng inox
25.6
m2
39
Cung cấp lắp dựng chỉ đá granit vào chân trụ cổng
35.2
md
40
Cung cấp lắp dựng chi tiết hoa gió
8
cái
41
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
3.5505
tấn
42
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 12 m
2.6154
tấn
43
Gia công thép khung xương
0.9014
tấn
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
252.7302
m2
45
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
3.5505
tấn
46
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
2.6154
tấn
47
Lắp dựng khung xương
0.9014
tấn
48
Cung cấp lắp đặt bulong neo D30, l=700
32
bộ
49
Cung cấp lắp đặt bulong đai ốc M27x80
40
bộ
50
Gia công, lắp dựng họa tiết Alumium dày 5mm có dán decal
178.5
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second