Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 16:51 16/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installation of LED screen system in the Hall of the Town's Cultural - Sports and Radio - Television Center
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget (According to Decision No. 6982/QD-UBND dated August 26, 2024 of Dien Ban Town People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:50 23/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
14/QĐ-TTVHTT&TTTH
Approval date
16/10/2024 16:46
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Văn hóa - Thể thao và Truyền thanh - Truyền hình thị xã Điện Bàn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:49 16/10/2024
to
16:50 23/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:50 23/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng TM&DV Nhân Hưng Việt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 141 Nguyễn Sơn, Phường Hoà Cường Nam, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng.
2 VINACONTROL PROPERTY VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 54 Trần Nhân Tông, Phường Nguyễn Du, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, TP. Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 4 - 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Tín Tâm Trí E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 97 Trần Kim Xuyến, Phường Hoà Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 4 - 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Tín Tâm Trí Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 97 Trần Kim Xuyến, Phường Hoà Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
52
1 lỗ khoan
2
Bu lông nở M12 L=75
52
cái
3
Gia công hệ khung dàn bục sân khấu
1.2098
tấn
4
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn
1.2098
tấn
5
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
143.72
m2
6
GCLD ván MDF bục đứng 2 tầng led chính, tấm MDF dày 30 dán vải ngoài
32.1
m2
7
Ốp bao khung viền bằng tấm Alu dày 4mm
60.416
m2
8
* Phần thiết bị
9
Thiết bị màn hình Led (Bao gồm toàn bộ phần thi công xây dựng và lắp đặt khối màn hình led)
1
Toàn bộ
10
* Phần Xây dựng
11
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.5696
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.5696
tấn
13
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
47.63
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG ĐÀ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 471 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.65 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.57%, Construction 74.83%, Consulting 5.96%, Non-consulting 2.32%, Mixed 2.32%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,105,665,074,077 VND, in which the total winning value is: 888,744,686,988 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 19.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second