Construction and equipment installation

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
20
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.291.144.600 VND
Publication date
10:57 20/11/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
46/QĐ-TTVHTT&TTTH
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Cultural - Sports and Radio - Television Center of Dien Ban town
Approval date
18/11/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0402085155 0402085155 Media Led Miền Trung

CENTRAL AUDIOVISUAL EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY

1.262.000.000 VND 1.262.000.000 VND 10 day
2 vn0401854175 0401854175 Media Led Miền Trung

CÔNG TY TNHH MEDIA LED

1.262.000.000 VND 1.262.000.000 VND 10 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 CENTRAL AUDIOVISUAL EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY main consortium
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MEDIA LED sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0402175602 0402175602 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV BACKSTAGE EVENT The E-HSDT does not meet the requirements of the E-HSMT
2 vn0401885279 0401885279 Liên danh Điện Bàn CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN LINH NGUYỄN MEP The E-HSDT does not meet the requirements of the E-HSMT
3 vn0401842099 0401842099 Liên danh LMPK CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TỔ CHỨC SỰ KIỆN LED MEDIA The E-HSDT does not meet the requirements of the E-HSMT
4 vn0109152240 0109152240 Liên danh Điện Bàn VIET NAM EVENT EQUIPMENT IMPORT EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED The E-HSDT does not meet the requirements of the E-HSMT
5 vn4001207149 4001207149 Liên danh LMPK CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG & THƯƠNG MẠI MINH PHÚC KHANG The E-HSDT does not meet the requirements of the E-HSMT
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second