Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 18:13 03/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Hoang Van Thu high school, Hoang Mai district
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment in the budget of Hang Mai district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
816/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
03/12/2024 18:08
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Hoàng Mai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:10 03/12/2024
to
09:00 21/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
4.470.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four billion four hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty CP TVTK kiến trúc xây dựng Việt Nam và CT CP phòng cháy chữa cháy Việt Nam Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 107A, Ngách 673/61 đường Ngọc Hồi, Thị Trấn Văn Điển, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội - Số 19, ngách 195/46, tổ 13, phố Vũ Xuân Thiều, Phường Phúc Lợi, Quận Long Biên, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Liên danh Công ty CP ĐTXD Hichico và Công ty CP tư vấn và kinh doanh năng lượng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 18 TT20 khu đô thị Văn Phú, Phường Phú La, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội - Số 28, ngách 1, ngõ 814 đường Láng, Phường Láng Thượng, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 DATC CONSULTATION – SERVICE FOR PROPERTY REAL ESTATE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 1 Lương Yên, Phường Bạch Đằng, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 MINH HOANG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 54 phố Trần Đăng Ninh, tổ đân phố 3, phường Phú La, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 MINH HOANG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 54 phố Trần Đăng Ninh, tổ đân phố 3, phường Phú La, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≥ 10T (Kèm theo kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy bơm bê tông hoặc xe bơm bê tông ≥ 40m3/h (kèm theo kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Bộ máy ép cọc: Máy ép cọc và cần trục Robot hoặc cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 150T (Kèm theo kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Cần trục ôtô, sức nâng ≥ 15 T (kèm theo đăng ký/đăng kiểm, kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
5
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 (kèm theo kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (kèm theo đăng ký/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
7
Vận thăng lồng, sức nâng ≥ 1T
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
2
9
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích 150L
2
10
Máy cắt gạch đá – công suất ≥ 1.7 KW
2
11
Máy hàn điện
2
12
Máy đầm dùi
2
13
Máy bơm nước
2
14
Máy khoan bê tông
2
15
Máy cắt thép – công suất ≥ 5 KW
2
16
Máy toàn đạc
2
17
Máy thủy bình
2
18
Máy phát điện
2
19
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên nghành xây dựng (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC A XÂY MỚI - PHẦN XÂY LẮP
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cung cấp cọc BTCT 250x250 (Chi tiết cọc theo thiết kế, đã bao gồm phí vận chuyển)
2850.6
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp I
28.5
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp I
1.194
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.056
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Thép tấm mối nối cọc KT150x150x8
1024
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 25x25cm
200
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
5.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.052
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.052
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.052
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.198
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
7.287
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
4.291
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
2.414
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
4.372
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.223
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
4.096
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
7.493
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
27.572
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
133.603
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
4.709
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
50.361
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.016
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
1.551
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.03
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.79
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.005
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.338
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể chứa, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.646
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
30.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
36.826
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Trát tường trong,chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
36.826
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
10.025
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đánh màu thành trong bể
36.826
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ngâm nước xi măng chống thấm bể (5kg/m3)
17.043
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.386
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.049
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.075
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
8
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.456
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
6.253
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Rải lớp nilong chống mất nước xi măng
755.67
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
75.567
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
10.056
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.155
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
10.051
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
7.663
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
68.263
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
14.928
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Hoàng Mai as follows:

  • Has relationships with 323 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.62%, Construction 38.36%, Consulting 44.86%, Non-consulting 5.48%, Mixed 0.68%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,103,714,153,934 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,887,587,704,680 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second