Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 14:49 16/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of Hoang Van Thu Secondary School, District 10
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and renovation of Hoang Van Thu Secondary School, District 10
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500211029_2505161441
Approval date
16/05/2025 14:45
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực quận 10
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:47 16/05/2025
to
10:00 26/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 N.A.D CONSTRUCTIONAL INSPECTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 22/8 Lê Lợi, Khu phố 4 - Thị Trấn Hóc Môn - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương - Phường 1 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương - Phường 1 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải >= 7 tấn Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Giàn giáo (42 khung + 42 chéo) (đơn vị tính bộ) Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
5
3
Máy đầm dùi Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
4
Máy hàn Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
7
Máy cắt gạch Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
8
Máy cắt sắt Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Tủ điện nhựa lắp nổi 12 module
4
hộp
2
Lắp đặt MCB 2P_40A, 10kA
4
cái
3
Lắp đặt MCB 1P_10A, 4.5kA
4
cái
4
Lắp đặt MCB 1P_20A, 4.5kA
8
cái
5
Lắp đặt RCBO 1P+N_20A, 4.5kA_30mmA
8
cái
6
Lắp đặt Tủ điện nhựa lắp nổi 18 module
1
hộp
7
Lắp đặt MCB 3P_32A, 6kA
1
cái
8
Lắp đặt MCB 1P_10A, 4.5kA
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt MCB 1P_20A, 4.5kA
5
cái
10
Lắp đặt RCBO 1P+N_20A, 4.5kA_30mmA
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt Đèn LED đôi 1.2m 2x20W, máng chiếu sáng lớp học
259
bộ
12
Lắp đặt Đèn LED đôi 1.2m 2x20W, không máng chiếu sáng hầm
23
bộ
13
Lắp đặt Đèn LED đơn 1.2m 1x20W, gắn nổi trần
78
bộ
14
Lắp đặt Đèn LED ốp trần tròn 18W tích hợp cảm biến chuyển động, ánh sáng
10
bộ
15
Lắp đặt Bộ 1 công tắc 1 chiều, 10A + mặt công tắc, đế lắp nổi
16
cái
16
Lắp đặt Bộ 2 công tắc 1 chiều, 10A + mặt công tắc, đế lắp nổi
24
cái
17
Lắp đặt Bộ 3 công tắc 1 chiều, 10A + mặt công tắc, đế lắp nổi
4
cái
18
Lắp đặt Ổ cắm đôi 3 cực, 220V-16A + mặt ổ cắm, đế lắp nổi
118
cái
19
Lắp đặt Máng cáp điện 100x100 dày 1.2mm + nắp máng + phụ kiện
268
m
20
Lắp đặt Co xuống máng cáp 100x100 dày 1.2mm + nắp máng
7
cái
21
Lắp đặt Co ngang máng cáp 100x100 dày 1.2mm + nắp máng
8
cái
22
Lắp đặt Tê đều nối máng cáp W100xH100x1.2mm + nắp máng
1
cái
23
Lắp đặt Quạt gắn tường 47W
16
cái
24
Lắp đặt Quạt đảo trần 47W + Dimmer điều khiển
126
cái
25
Lắp đặt CXV/ 1C-95mm2
192
m
26
Lắp đặt CXV/ 1C-25mm2
82
m
27
Lắp đặt CXV/ 1C-10mm2
1564
m
28
Lắp đặt CV/ 1C-50mm2
48
m
29
Lắp đặt CV/ 1C-16mm2
41
m
30
Lắp đặt CV/ 1C-10mm2
558
m
31
Lắp đặt CV/ 1C-6mm2
1667
m
32
Lắp đặt CV/ 1C-2.5mm2
9055
m
33
Lắp đặt CV/ 1C-1.5mm2
4205
m
34
Lắp đặt Ống PVC D20 đi nổi
3062
m
35
Lắp đặt Ống PVC D25 đi nổi
48
m
36
Lắp đặt Ống PVC D32 đi nổi
48
m
37
HẠNG MỤC: KHỐI NHÀ CHÍNH - KHỐI B
38
KHỐI NHÀ CHÍNH - KHỐI B
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường, cột trụ hiện hữu
928.681
m2
40
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ hiện hữu ( vị trí nứt)
9
m2
41
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (tại vị trí nứt)
6
m2
42
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (tại vị trí nứt)
3
m2
43
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài
496.902
m2
44
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong
431.78
m2
45
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1324.959
m2
46
Sơn tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1379.235
m2
47
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 lớp lót, 2 lớp sơn dầu
391.41
m2
48
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao khung nổi hiện hữu
399.37
m2
49
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao, khung kim loại KT 600x600x9mm (bao gồm hệ ty ren treo, khung)
399.37
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt trần hiện hữu
1601.473
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 629 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.87%, Construction 56.11%, Consulting 19.86%, Non-consulting 8.67%, Mixed 1.49%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,305,407,447,651 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,013,464,322,534 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second