Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 16:43 08/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, repairing and maintaining student housing B2 - Academy of Politics Region I
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating, repairing and maintaining student housing B2 - Academy of Politics Region I
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget expenses for education and training
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Thanh Xuân, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
14:30 17/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1409-QĐ/HVCTKV I
Approval date
08/12/2025 16:12
Approval Authority
Học viện Chính trị khu vực I
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:17 08/12/2025
to
14:30 17/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 17/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Advice on making technical economic reports, construction drawing designs, estimates Số 6 Đặng Xuân Bảng - Bắc Linh Đàm, Phường Định Công, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 ASIAN CONSILTING - INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on inspection of current project status Số 45/269, ngõ Quỳnh, Phường Bạch Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 TASCON VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting verification of technical economic reports, construction drawing designs, estimates Số nhà 19 ngõ 31 phố Vân Đồn, Phường Hồng Hà, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 NAM SON CONSULTING, INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tầng 4, Số 26D3, đường Bạch Thái Bưởi, Phường Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số 6 Đặng Xuân Bảng - Bắc Linh Đàm, Phường Định Công, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 MKC CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy Số nhà 27, Ngõ 69, Phố Bùi Huy Bích, Phường Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≤ 0,8m3; Còn hạn kiểm định; Nhà thầu cung cấp: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ; Còn hạn kiểm định Nhà thầu cung cấp: Giấy đăng ký xe; Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ điều hòa
24
cái
3
Tháo dỡ đường dây, thiết bị điện
24
phòng
4
Tháo dỡ bình nóng lạnh
24
cái
5
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
24
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
24
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
24
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ đường ống cấp, thoát nước hiện trạng
24
phòng
9
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
116.16
m2
10
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
393.6
m
11
Tháo dỡ vách nhôm kính, cửa sổ nhôm kính
152.64
m2
12
Tháo dỡ khung sắt cửa sổ
86.4
m2
13
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền hiện trạng
858.552
m2
14
Phá dỡ lớp vữa cán nền hiện trạng
858.552
m2
15
Phá dỡ nền lớp trát granito tam cấp, cầu thang
44.46
m2
16
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
313.56
m2
17
Phá lớp vữa trát tường hiện trạng
3193.719
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
51.814
m2
19
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
68.074
m3
20
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 11cm
31.61
m2
21
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=15cm .
179.31
m
22
Phá dỡ sàn bê tông cốt thép khu vệ sinh
13.445
m3
23
Vệ sinh sê nô mái để chống thấm lại
27.985
m2
24
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
146.2
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 18km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
146.2
m3
26
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
27
Kết cấu ban công
28
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.379
100m3
29
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp II
18.375
100m
30
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa BT M100, PCB30
6.212
m3
31
Ván khuôn móng
23.96
m2
32
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
1.151
100kg
33
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
3.21
100kg
34
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép >18mm
3.137
100kg
35
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB30
9.487
m3
36
Ván khuôn giằng móng
68.72
m2
37
Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
3.268
100kg
38
Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
1.578
100kg
39
Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép >18mm
11.252
100kg
40
Bê tông giằng móng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB30
9.702
m3
41
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.698
m3
42
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
14.348
m3
43
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
23.552
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 18km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
23.552
m3
45
Ván khuôn cột
177.76
m2
46
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
3.125
100kg
47
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
11.758
100kg
48
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép >18mm
10.358
100kg
49
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB30
9.777
m3
50
Ván khuôn dầm
137.861
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second