Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 16:00 09/03/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a canteen combined with an archive for Dong Thai Commune People's Committee
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages under the project of Building a restaurant combined with storage for Dong Thai Commune People's Committee
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The targeted additional provincial budget is to carry out the tasks of arranging administrative units. and medium-term public investment plan 2026-2030
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đồng Thái, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
17:00 18/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
324/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/03/2026 15:58
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:59 09/03/2026
to
17:00 18/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 18/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THÀNH PHÁT GROUP Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 102, Ngõ 463, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phố Tuệ Tĩnh - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế xã Đồng Thái Economic - technical reporting unit Xã Đồng Thái, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation SN 103, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TDP Vạn Xuân 1 - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi công suất >=1,5kW.
1
2
Máy đầm bàn công suất >=1kW.
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay trọng lượng >=70kg.
1
4
Máy hàn công suất >=23kW.
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >=250 Lít.
2
6
Máy cắt uốn thép công suất >=5kW.
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng >= 5 Tấn.
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất >= 1,7kW.
2
9
Máy đào >= 0,5 m3.
1
10
Máy khoan bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ ĂN
2
PHẦN MÓNG:
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 20m, đất cấp II
2.9146
100m3
4
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
84.9213
100m
5
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, M100
16.5738
m3
6
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, M250
49.0366
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.9281
100m2
8
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.5562
tấn
9
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.2557
tấn
10
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
2.3113
tấn
11
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, M250
0.9029
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1423
100m2
13
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1423
100m2
14
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0075
tấn
15
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5954
tấn
16
Xây gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa cát mịn 1,5-2, M75
18.5793
m3
17
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0725
tấn
18
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3887
tấn
19
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4105
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, M250
4.6459
m3
21
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.9431
100m3
22
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.6093
100m3
23
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, M150
17.2668
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.9715
100m3
25
PHẦN KẾT CẤU:
26
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, M250
4.158
m3
27
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, M250
3.9204
m3
28
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, M250
69.4973
m3
29
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, M250
0.484
m3
30
Đổ bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, M250
1.2038
m3
31
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, M250
3.2799
m3
32
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
1.273
100m2
33
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
2.6092
100m2
34
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
4.0282
100m2
35
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.0947
100m2
36
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.4596
100m2
37
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0864
tấn
38
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.9579
tấn
39
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0789
tấn
40
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5847
tấn
41
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5119
tấn
42
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.851
tấn
43
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.9427
tấn
44
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4277
tấn
45
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.3265
tấn
46
Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
6.5124
tấn
47
Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1576
tấn
48
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0795
tấn
49
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1408
tấn
50
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0448
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second