Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 15:08 11/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Other categories
Name of project
Equipped with AI Camera system to support monitoring and administration of Kien An ward
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the contractor selection plan, equipping the AI ​​Camera system to support monitoring and administration of Kien An ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital and regular expenditure capital from the state budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Kiến An, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
14:00 20/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
115/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
11/07/2026 15:06
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Kiến An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:07 11/07/2026
to
14:00 20/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 20/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SAO MAI TRADING SERVICE AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 25 lô 3E Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng và đô thị phường Kiến An Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 02 Cao Toàn, phường Kiến An, TP Hải Phòng
3 DONG NAM A INSPECTION - VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 194 Lê Lai - - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ tư vấn Quốc Cường Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 4, tòa nhà Sannam, số 78 phố Duy Tân - - Phường Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 TLP TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 333 đường Nguyễn Bình, Tổ dân phố Đường 5 - - Xã Gia Lâm - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ tư vấn Quốc Cường E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 4, tòa nhà Sannam, số 78 phố Duy Tân - - Phường Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 TLP TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 333 đường Nguyễn Bình, Tổ dân phố Đường 5 - - Xã Gia Lâm - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form no. BD.DT.02.2657:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
I. Hàng hóa
I. Hàng hóa
2
II. Xây lắp
II. Xây lắp
3
Camera cố định ngoài trời 2MP
20
thiết bị
Camera cố định ngoài trời 2MP
4
Camera cố định ngoài trời 4MP
8
thiết bị
Camera cố định ngoài trời 4MP
5
Camera PTZ
12
thiết bị
Camera PTZ
6
Giá treo camera PTZ
12
Thiết bị
Giá treo camera PTZ
7
Tủ kỹ thuật cho camera cố định ngoài trời
27
thiết bị
Tủ kỹ thuật cho camera cố định ngoài trời
8
Tủ kỹ thuật cho camera PTZ
12
Thiết bị
Tủ kỹ thuật cho camera PTZ
9
Thiết bị cắt lọc sét lan truyền đường nguồn
39
Thiết bị
Thiết bị cắt lọc sét lan truyền đường nguồn
10
Máy tính quản trị để hiển thị ứng dụng, phần mềm
1
thiết bị
Máy tính quản trị để hiển thị ứng dụng, phần mềm
11
Màn hình tivi 85 inch
1
thiết bị
Màn hình tivi 85 inch
12
Bộ chuyển mạch trung tâm 16 cổng
3
thiết bị
Bộ chuyển mạch trung tâm 16 cổng
13
Thiết bị lưu điện UPS 6 KVA
2
thiết bị
Thiết bị lưu điện UPS 6 KVA
14
Đầu ghi hình IP HDD
1
thiết bị
Đầu ghi hình IP HDD
15
Tủ RACK 42U
1
thiết bị
Tủ RACK 42U
16
Thiết bị tường lửa
1
thiết bị
Thiết bị tường lửa
17
Router cân bằng tải
2
thiết bị
Router cân bằng tải
18
Thiết bị lưu trữ và xử lý dữ liệu AI
1
bộ
Thiết bị lưu trữ và xử lý dữ liệu AI
19
Thiết bị phân tích AI
4
bộ
Thiết bị phân tích AI
20
Dây HDMI 15m
1
sợi
Dây HDMI 15m
21
Phần mềm CMS
1
Gói
Phần mềm CMS
22
Phần mềm Core AI: Tính năng cảnh báo cháy sớm rừng và khu vực dân sinh
12
phần mềm
Phần mềm Core AI: Tính năng cảnh báo cháy sớm rừng và khu vực dân sinh
23
Phần mềm Core AI: Tính năng Hỗ trợ giám sát vi phạm xây dựng
12
phần mềm
Phần mềm Core AI: Tính năng Hỗ trợ giám sát vi phạm xây dựng
24
Phần mềm Core AI: Nhận diện, truy vết, tìm kiếm phương tiện và người tham gia giao thông qua biển số
8
phần mềm
Phần mềm Core AI: Nhận diện, truy vết, tìm kiếm phương tiện và người tham gia giao thông qua biển số
25
Phần mềm Core AI: Nhận diện, truy vết, tìm kiếm phương tiện và người tham gia giao thông theo đặc điểm ngoại hình và màu sắc
8
phần mềm
Phần mềm Core AI: Nhận diện, truy vết, tìm kiếm phương tiện và người tham gia giao thông theo đặc điểm ngoại hình và màu sắc
26
Phần mềm Core AI: Tính năng phát hiện lấn chiếm vỉa hè lòng đường/ bán hàng rong/ vứt xả rác
20
Phần mềm
Phần mềm Core AI: Tính năng phát hiện lấn chiếm vỉa hè lòng đường/ bán hàng rong/ vứt xả rác
27
Cần vươn tròn côn dài 1.5m
26
Bộ
Cần vươn tròn côn dài 1.5m
28
Mặt bích cho camera
40
Cái
Mặt bích cho camera
29
Đai thép + khóa đai bắt ống vào cột, L = 1,2m
130
cái
Đai thép + khóa đai bắt ống vào cột, L = 1,2m
30
Đế U
40
bộ
Đế U
31
Kẹp cáp
21
bộ
Kẹp cáp
32
Lắp đặt tay vươn
26
tay vươn
Lắp đặt tay vươn
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <= 27 mm (Gen mềm D25 lõi thép bọc nhựa)
280
m
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <= 27 mm (Gen mềm D25 lõi thép bọc nhựa)
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <= 34 mm
120
m
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <= 34 mm
35
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
39
tủ
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
36
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, CB điện 6A
39
cái
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, CB điện 6A
37
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
39
cái
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
38
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
7.28
m3
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
39
Lắp đặt ổ cắm bốn
39
cái
Lắp đặt ổ cắm bốn
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kinh <=27mm (ống PVC D25)
50
m
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kinh <=27mm (ống PVC D25)
41
Cáp mạng CAT 6
946
m
Cáp mạng CAT 6
42
Đầu mạng RJ45 CAT6
200
đầu mạng
Đầu mạng RJ45 CAT6
43
Lắp đặt thiết bị của Hệ thống Camera. Loại thiết bị: Camera
40
thiết bị
Lắp đặt thiết bị của Hệ thống Camera. Loại thiết bị: Camera
44
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh hệ thống camera. Loại camera
40
hệ thống
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh hệ thống camera. Loại camera
45
Bấm đầu RJ 45
200
đầu
Bấm đầu RJ 45
46
Lắp đặt dây cáp đồng UTP UTP CAT 6 < 25 đôi
94.6
10m
Lắp đặt dây cáp đồng UTP UTP CAT 6 < 25 đôi
47
Cài đặt thiết bị chuyển mạch loại nhỏ (SOHO), loại trung bình (SMB) và tương đương
39
thiết bị
Cài đặt thiết bị chuyển mạch loại nhỏ (SOHO), loại trung bình (SMB) và tương đương
48
Cọc tiếp địa
39
cọc
Cọc tiếp địa
49
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất II
3.9
10 cọc
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất II
50
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa bằng hàn điện; đường kính dây tiếp địa D ≤12mm
30
10m
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa bằng hàn điện; đường kính dây tiếp địa D ≤12mm

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second