Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 08:38 31/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
“Repairing student dormitory H3” of Hanoi University of Culture
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
“Repairing student dormitory H3” of Hanoi University of Culture
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
642/QĐ-ĐHVHHN
Approval date
31/07/2026 08:34
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG ĐẠI HỌC VĂN HÓA HÀ NỘI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:36 31/07/2026
to
10:00 10/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI GENERAL INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 05 Trần Đại Nghĩa - - Phường Bạch Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HANOI CONSTRUCTION DESIGN INVESTGATION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà số 32, ngõ 22, phố Tạ Quang Bửu - - Phường Bạch Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 DATC CONSULTATION - SERVICE FOR PROPERTY - REAL ESTATE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 1 Lương Yên - - Phường Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HA NOI GENERAL INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 05 Trần Đại Nghĩa - - Phường Bạch Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HA INVESTMENT CONSULTING SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô số 10 Khu phố An Sinh, O16-CT2 Khu đô thị mới Tây Hồ Tây, ngõ 208 đường Trần Cung - - Phường Xuân Đỉnh - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 HA NOI GENERAL INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 05 Trần Đại Nghĩa - - Phường Bạch Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 HA INVESTMENT CONSULTING SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô số 10 Khu phố An Sinh, O16-CT2 Khu đô thị mới Tây Hồ Tây, ngõ 208 đường Trần Cung - - Phường Xuân Đỉnh - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải ≤ 5T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực, khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Công suất ≥ 500 W, còn hoạt động tốt - Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy hàn điện - Công suất ≥ 22KW, còn hoạt động tốt - Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích thùng trộn 180 – 250L, còn hoạt động tốt - Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
5
Máy trộn vữa - Dung tích thùng trộn 180 – 250L, còn hoạt động tốt - Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Máy tời điện - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥1300 W - Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥1200 W - Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Máy cắt bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 3KW - Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ
2
Cải tạo
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
434.1914
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát trần
101.48
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
277.077
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
256.695
m2
7
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa
826.75
m
8
Tháo dỡ song sắt cửa
48.94
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp gỉ song sắt cửa
28.177
m2
10
Phá dỡ ô văng
1.4488
m3
11
Tháo dỡ trần
617.4722
m2
12
Tháo dỡ đường ống, thiết bị điện
20
công
13
Tháo dỡ lồng sắt, ô văng thép trên mái
10
công
14
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
54.462
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
54.462
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 20km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
54.462
m3
17
Sơn, trát, chống thấm
18
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày 1,5cm bằng vữa thông thường, vữa XM M75
1.748
m2
19
Trát tường trong chiều dày 1,5cm bằng vữa thông thường, vữa XM M75
434.1914
m2
20
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
101.48
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần cột, ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.748
1m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2272.437
1m2
23
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 600x600 vữa XM M75, PCB30
277.077
m2
24
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
277.077
m2
25
Quét dung dịch chống thấm ban công, logia
140.497
m2
26
Cung cấp lắp đặt dây phơi ban công
24
bộ
27
Cửa
28
Cung cấp cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm định hình hệ Xingfa, kính dán mờ an toàn dày 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, nhôm sơn tĩnh điện dày 1,4-2mm
2.66
m2
29
Cung cấp cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm định hình hệ Xingfa, kính dán mờ an toàn dày 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, nhôm sơn tĩnh điện dày 1,4-2mm
161.523
m2
30
Cung cấp cửa sổ 2 cánh mở lùa, khung nhôm định hình hệ Xingfa, kính dán mờ an toàn dày 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, nhôm sơn tĩnh điện dày 1,2-1,4mm
39.1
m2
31
Cung cấp cửa sổ 1 cánh mở lật, khung nhôm định hình hệ Xingfa, kính dán mờ an toàn dày 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, nhôm sơn tĩnh điện dày 1,2-1,4mm
11.76
m2
32
Lắp dựng cửa
215.043
m2
33
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
50.86
m2
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
32.5999
m2
35
Lan can
36
Gia công lan can
0.1888
tấn
37
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
12.844
m2
38
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.8608
m2
39
Trần
40
Thi công trần thả bằng tấm thạch cao 600x600mm2
636.18
m2
41
Nhà vệ sinh
42
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
52.1926
m2
43
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
34.8691
m3
44
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
129.89
m2
45
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1
bộ
46
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
25
bộ
47
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
50
bộ
48
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
432.9354
m2
49
Tháo dỡ trần
74.944
m2
50
Vận chuyển thiết bị vệ sinh tháo dỡ
10
công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second