Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 08:23 19/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ngọc Vân Primary School, Ngọc Thiện Village. Category: Classrooms and utility rooms.
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project bidding plan: Ngọc Vân Primary School, Ngọc Thiện Commune. Category: Classrooms and auxiliary rooms.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Ngọc Thiện, Province Bắc Ninh
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
07:45 23/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
110/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
19/08/2026 08:21
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Ngọc Thiện
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:22 19/08/2026
to
07:45 23/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:45 23/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 XUAN TRUONG CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 076, đường Chu Văn An, - - Phường Đoàn Kết - Tỉnh Lai Châu
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG XUÂN ĐỨC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Hoà An - - Xã Phúc Hòa - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng ACR Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26 Châu Xuyên - - Phường Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ - - Phường Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng ACR E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26 Châu Xuyên - - Phường Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ - - Phường Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu: hoá đơn mua bán hoặc đăng ký hoặc kiểm kiểm).
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu: hoá đơn mua bán hoặc đăng ký hoặc đăng kiểm)
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
1
4
Máy bơm bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
1
5
Máy toàn đạc (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Đồng hồ đo áp lực kèm khóa
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp đặt Rọ hút DN80
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp đặt van cổng nối bích DN80
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lắp đặt van cổng DN80
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp đặt Y lọc DN80
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt Khớp nối mềm DN80
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp đặt Van 1 chiều DN80
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp đặt Van 1 chiều DN25
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt Van xả khí DN25
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt Van an toàn DN25
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp đặt Van bi DN25, nối ren
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Mua ống thép mạ kẽm dày >2mm
464.387
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ-nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m; Đường kính 80mm
0.6
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ-nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m; Đường kính 25mm
0.24
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt Đèn chỉ thị trạm bơm chữa cháy
0.2
5 đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt Đèn sự cố
0.2
5 đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt Dây nguồn chống cháy 2*1.5mm²
10
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt Van xả khí DN25
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp đặt Đồng hồ đo áp lực kèm van khóa
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt Van khóa DN25
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt họng tiếp nước 2 cửa DN65
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt Van 1 chiều DN100
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt Van cổng nối bích DN100
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt Tủ dụng cụ phá dỡ thô sơ kích thước:1000x600x200 mm ( Bao gồm: 1 kìm cộng lực, 1 rièu cứu nạn, 1 bá tạ, 1 xà beng)
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt Hộp đựng phương tiện chữa cháy kết hợp họng vách tường KT 500x600x180mm
4
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt Van góc chữa cháy D50
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cuộn Vòi chữa cháy DN50 - 20m PN16
6
cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp đặt lăng phun D50/13
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Nội quy + tiêu lệnh phòng cháy chữa cháy (4 chiếc/bộ)
9
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bình chữa cháy bột ABC 8kg
18
bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp đặt Tủ đựng 3 bình chữa cháy KT 500x600x180mm
9
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Mua ống thép mạ kẽm dày >2mm
1044.871
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ-nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m; Đường kính 80mm
1.2
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ-nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m; Đường kính 50mm
0.54
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
38.622
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt Nút ấn báo cháy thường
1.2
5 nút
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp đặt Chuông đèn báo cháy kết hợp
1.2
5 chuông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp đặt Đầu báo khói thường
2.7
10 đầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đặt Hộp nối kỹ thuật (hộp đầu cuối báo cháy)
3
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt điện trở cuối đường dây
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt Đèn báo phòng
6.2
5 đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt Đèn báo cháy ngoài nhà FIRE
0.4
5 đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp đặt Tủ trung tâm báo cháy 8 kênh
1
1 trung tâm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Tủ trung tâm báo cháy 8 kênh
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt Ác quy dự phòng 24VDC 8Ah
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt Dây tín hiệu chống cháy, chống nhiễu 2*1.0mm²
800
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt Dây nguồn chống cháy 2*1.5mm²
450
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt Ống luồn dây nhựa chống cháy PVC20 (đi ngầm)
400
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt Ống luồn dây nhựa chống cháy PVC20 (đi nổi)
400
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE DN65
1
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second